Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $324,450

    5550 Little Mill Rd, Buford, GA 30518

    3beds
    1,168sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $324,200 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $1,973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,200

    $302,000 - $350,000

    $1,973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is the one. A move-in ready ranch on a basement. There is no HOA. 1 acre lot. Inviting rocking chair front porch plus a rear deck. 3 bedrooms & 2 baths. Family room with a stone fireplace. Kitchen with stainless appliances including electric range, microwave, dishwasher and french door fridge. Painted cabinets w/matching coffee bar that will remain. Hardwood floors throughout the home except the bathrooms. The roof is only 3 years old. The HVAC and duct work was replaced in 2020. Almost all lighting including can lights have been updated. Neutral interior ready to move in. The exterior was painted last year. Huge basement with a 2 car garage and plenty of workshop space. Washer & Dryer remain. The circular driveway by the road is so convenient. Huge yard with lots of room. Conveniently located between the Mall of Georgia and Lake Lanier. Enjoy both downtown Sugar Hill & downtown Buford close by. Perfect first home or investment property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SUSAN MOBBS KLIESEN,

    REMAX Center 404-510-1988

    Bought with:

    Giana Wong, 426215

    Pend Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7734925MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Tile Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Basement, Lower Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, Masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,168
    • Total interior livable area: 1,168 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,168
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Dimensions: 99x446x142x370
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R7325 041
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$324,450+3%$278/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7734925 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$315,000$270/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10710171 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$315,000+16.7%$270/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10710171 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold$270,000$231/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8947683 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Pending sale$270,000$231/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #8947683 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listed for sale$270,000+21.6%$231/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #8947683 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Sold$222,000+1.4%$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8603041 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Pending sale$218,900$187/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate GA #8603041 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$218,900-2.7%$187/sqft
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$224,900+36.3%$193/sqft
    12/6/2015Listing removed$165,000$141/sqft
    Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTORS PROF. #07480232 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Listed for sale$165,000+40.4%$141/sqft
    Source: CHAPMAN HALL PROFESSIONALS #5561582 Report a problem
    3/20/2014Sold$117,500+95.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2013Sold$60,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,794 -1%$98,480
    2024$3,831 +0.2%$98,480
    2023$3,824 +37.2%$98,480 +40.5%
    2022$2,787 +25.2%$70,080
    2021$2,226 -0.7%$70,080
    2020$2,241 $70,080 +56.1%
    2019-- $44,880
    2018$1,850 +5.7%$44,880 +8.1%
    2016$1,751 -1%$41,520
    2015$1,769 $41,520 +73%
    2014$1,769 +211.3%$24,000 -43.1%
    2013$568 $42,200 -21.3%
    2012-- $53,600
    2011-- $53,600
    2010-- $53,600
    2009-- $53,600
    2007-- $53,600 +69.6%
    2006-- $31,600
    2005-- $31,600
    2004$108 $31,600
    2003-- $31,600
    2002$201 -9.9%$31,600
    2001$223 $31,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30518