CHARMING BEACH AREA HOME, EAST OF A1A WITH DEEDED BEACH ACCESS STEPS AWAY. CASUAL AND COMFORTABLE WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHS FULLY EQUIPPED FOR A RELAXING TIME IN A GREAT SEASIDE NEIGHBORHOOD.
House for rent
$18,000/mo
Fees may apply
5550 Osprey Dr, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
3beds
1,811sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
4 Parking spaces parking
Central
What's special
Casual and comfortable
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Closet, Shared
Features
- Bedroom Layout - Split
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,811 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Beach Access, Bedroom Layout - Split, Circular Driveway, Deeded Beach Access, Electric Water Heater, Floor Covering: Terrazzo, Flooring: Terrazzo, Garden, Heating system: Central, Inside, Laundry, Laundry Closet, Ocean Access, Porch, Porch - Screened, View Type: Garden, Water Heater
Details
- Parcel number: 46434534020000070
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ocean Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $18,000+80%$10/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #B26026515 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10899122 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $10,000-33.3%$6/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10899122 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $15,000+50%$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Listed for rent | $10,000$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Listed for rent | $10,000$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Listing removed | $10,000$6/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10604211 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2020 | Price change | $10,000+53.8%$6/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10604211 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2020 | Listed for rent | $6,500$4/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10604211 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2019 | Listing removed | $6,500$4/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10469216 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2018 | Price change | $6,500+18.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10469216 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2017 | Listing removed | $5,500-99.5%$3/sqft |
Source: The Fite Group Luxury Homes ERA Powered #RX-10337044 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Listed for rent | $5,500+10%$3/sqft |
Source: The Fite Group Luxury Homes #RX-10337044 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2016 | Listing removed | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: The Fite Group #RX-10159762 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2015 | Listed for rent | $5,000+42.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Fite Shavell & Associates #RX-10159762 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2011 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Mirsky Cole Valore Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2011 | Price change | $3,500-36.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Mirsky Cole Valore Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2010 | Listed for rent | $5,500$3/sqft |
Source: Fite Shavell & Associates #R3009268 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2008 | Listing removed | $1,060,000$585/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2008 | Listed for sale | $1,060,000+112%$585/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2005 | Sold | $500,000$276/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33435