Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $132,900

    5550 Spring Valley Rd APT C16, Dallas, TX 75254

    1beds
    800sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $130,300 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $277/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tile floors throughout
    Very nice 1 bedroom condo located on the ground floor * This is an end unit * pool area is located very close by just outside the back patio door. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, and highways. Most of the updating has been done. Updated natural stone countertops in the kitchen and bath, tile floors throughout, 2 inch faux wood blinds,throughout. Water service is included thru the HOA. This is a well managed HOA with a generous reserve fund for future needs. Complex has electronic entry gates to drive into and out of the parking area and also to walk into the complex at the front entry gate. This condo is priced to sell in as is condition and will likely go quickly. (Please see an additional note document in the Transaction document file.) Seller is offering a $5000 credit for closing costs and another $3000 credit for further remodeling.
    6 days
    |
    87
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Laesch 0308615 972-699-1944,

    Foster Loria, REALTORS, Inc. 972-699-1944

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21269909

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bonus room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 7
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 7
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Stacked
      Features
      • Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Common, Gated, Off Street
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Courtyard
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Brick,Gate,Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00C08350000C00C16

Condition
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Community Mailbox
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Casa Blanca Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $277 monthly
      • HOA name: Somerset Assoc. Mgmt
      • HOA phone: 214-239-4535
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $129,020
      • Annual tax amount: $2,873
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $130,300

        $117,000 - $143,000

        $1,221/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$132,900$166/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21269909 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,873 -7.7%$129,020 -9.2%
        2024$3,112 +16.9%$142,130 +22.5%
        2023$2,663 -8.6%$116,030
        2022$2,913 +19.4%$116,030 +25.5%
        2021$2,440 $92,490

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75254

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable