Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $245,000

    55511 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545

    3beds
    1,464sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $261,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,000

    $230,000 - $295,000

    $1,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia B Robbins Cell:574-210-6957,

    RE/MAX 100

    Bought with:

    Julia B Robbins, RB14044191

    RE/MAX 100

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202504645MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,464
    • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,464
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130X245
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 711006327005.000031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    2/20/2025Sold$245,000
    Source: IRMLS #202504645 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Pending sale$245,000+2350%
    Source: IRMLS #202504645 Report a problem
    7/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listed for rent$1,750+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2018Listed for rent$1,400+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/16/2016Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: SCMC Properties LLC Report a problem
    2/3/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: SCMC Properties LLC Report a problem
    11/23/2013Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/26/2013Listed for sale$10,000-84.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/21/2013Sold$64,000-28.8%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2013Listed for sale$89,900-25%$61/sqft
    Source: Integra Real Estate of Michiana Report a problem
    9/22/2005Sold$119,900
    Source: IRMLS #647318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,910 -0.9%$99,000 -6.8%
    2023$1,927 -5.4%$106,200
    2022$2,037 +19.8%$106,200 +2.4%
    2021$1,701 +0.4%$103,700 +18.2%
    2020$1,695 +3.7%$87,700 +1.4%
    2019$1,634 -4.7%$86,500 -0.3%
    2018$1,714 -0.9%$86,800 +0.9%
    2017$1,730 -3.6%$86,000 -0.1%
    2016$1,795 -35.9%$86,100 -34.5%
    2014$2,798 +136.1%$131,500
    2013$1,185 +8.5%$131,500
    2012$1,093 -52.1%$131,500 +14.2%
    2011$2,282 +207.9%$115,100
    2010$741 +1.4%$115,100
    2009$731 $115,100
    2007-- $115,100 -27.2%
    2006$827 +10.9%$158,000
    2004$745 -53.6%$158,000 +34%
    2003$1,606 $117,900 +814%
    2001-- $12,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46545