Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $710,200

    5552 Copper Sunset Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    3beds
    2,491sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    8,542 Square Feet Lot
    $710,200 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $3,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $710,200

    $675,000 - $746,000

    $3,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2491 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5552 Copper Sunset Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Gas Hook-up, Inside Room
    Features
    • Den/Study
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,491 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,542 sqft
    • Features: Lot Grade Varies, Sprinkler Auto F&R, Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 06706800460000
    • Zoning: RD-5

Condition
    • Year built: 2015
    Details
    • Builder name: Richmond American

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Water: Meter on Site
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Weather Stripped
    • Energy generation: PVSolarArray Owned,Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Cordova

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Roof: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave B/I, Built-In Gas Range
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Stucco, Wood
    • Zoning: RD-5
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • BuilderName: Richmond American
    • ParkingFeatures: Tandem, RV Possible
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • LaundryFeatures: Gas Hook-up, Inside Room
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Thermostat, Weather Stripped
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Fencing: Wood
    • LivingAreaSource: BROKER
    • Heating: Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pantry Closet
    • CommunityFeatures: Street Lights, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Sinks, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Stall(s), Window, Tub Sunken
    • InteriorFeatures: Den/Study
    • LotFeatures: Lot Grade Varies, Sprinkler Auto F&R, Low Maintenance
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over, Double Sinks, Window
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen
    • SpecialListingConditions: Pending Sale
    • BedroomsPossible: 4.00
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • IrrigationSource: Meter on Site
    • WaterSource: Meter on Site
    • GreenEnergyGeneration: PVSolarArray Owned,Solar
    • HabitableResidenceYN: Tool Shed,Den/Study
    • MlsStatus: Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2023Sold$645,000-0.6%$259/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223000349 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Pending sale$649,000$261/sqft
    1/13/2023Price change$649,000-1.5%$261/sqft
    1/4/2023Listed for sale$659,000+31%$265/sqft
    3/27/2020Sold$503,000+0.6%$202/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20002179 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Pending sale$499,900$201/sqft
    Source: Vista Oaks Realty #20002179 Report a problem
    2/19/2020Price change$499,900+2%$201/sqft
    Source: Vista Oaks Realty #20002179 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Pending sale$489,900$197/sqft
    Source: Vista Oaks Realty #20002179 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listed for sale$489,900+14.9%$197/sqft
    Source: Vista Oaks Realty #20002179 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$426,500$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,503 +3%$721,058 +3.6%
    2024$10,202 +6.8%$695,900 +31.6%
    2023$9,554 +17.1%$528,741 +2%
    2022$8,158 +0.6%$518,375 +2%
    2021$8,107 +6.7%$508,211 +7.4%
    2020$7,597 +1.9%$473,025 +2%
    2019$7,453 +2.7%$463,751 +2%
    2018$7,254 +2%$454,658 +2%
    2017$7,115 +2.2%$445,744 +2%
    2016$6,961 +92.5%$437,005 +287.7%
    2015$3,616 $112,706 +2%
    2014$3,616 $110,499 +269.9%
    2013-- $29,873 +2%
    2012-- $29,288 +2%
    2011-- $28,714 +36.7%
    2010-- $21,000 -72.2%
    2008-- $75,675 +11.8%
    2007-- $67,713 +2%
    2006-- $66,386 -20.7%
    2005-- $83,752

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kavala Ranch