Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $169,900

    5552 Millbranch Rd, Memphis, TN 38116

    3beds
    1,313sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $168,400 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced-in yardFresh paintNew carpetRemodeled bathroomCedar wood closets
    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath nicely refreshed and move-in ready. Featuring fresh paint, new carpet, a remodeled bathroom, and a new AC unit/furnace, this home offers comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy the added character of cedar wood closets and the privacy of a fenced-in yard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, and Desoto Count. This home is a great opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for nice home. Schedule your showing today.
    17 days
    |
    133
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shavona L Davis,

    United Real Estate Mid South 662-470-6058

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10220805MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Width: 0
      Dining room
      • Width: 0
      Living room
      • Features: LR/DR Combination
      • Width: 0
      Den
      • Width: 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,313 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
      • Covered spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood Fence,Chain Fence
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 72 x 137
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 079151 00037

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Whitehaven View 4th Addn Blk B
      Location
      • Region: Memphis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $114,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,505
      • Price range: $169.9K - $169.9K
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $168,400

        $160,000 - $177,000

        $1,188/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$169,900$129/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10220805 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,505 +27.5%$28,550 +59.3%
        2024$1,180 +8.1%$17,925
        2023$1,092 $17,925
        2022-- $17,925
        2021-- $17,925 +54.9%
        2020$370 $11,575
        2019$370 -21.1%$11,575
        2018$469 -45.1%$11,575
        2017$854 +129.5%$11,575 +5.7%
        2016$372 -36.5%$10,950
        2014$586 $10,950
        2013-- $10,950 -40.4%
        2012-- $18,375
        2011-- $18,375
        2010-- $18,375
        2009-- $18,375 +1.8%
        2008-- $18,050
        2007-- $18,050
        2006-- $18,050
        2005-- $18,050 +14.2%
        2004-- $15,800
        2003-- $15,800
        2002-- $15,800
        2001-- $15,800 +15.5%
        2000-- $13,675

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable