Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,150,000

    5555 N Ocean Boulevard, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

    3beds
    2,754sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $2,045,400 Zestimate®
    $781/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private backyardSparkling poolInviting denCharming florida roomLight-filled ambianceMarble floorsDining room
    Nestled in prestigious Ocean Ridge, this enchanting 3-bedroom Bermuda-style home blends timeless elegance with relaxed coastal living just moments from the beach. Cathedral ceiling and marble floors create a light-filled ambiance throughout. The gracious living room with fireplace, dining room, and inviting den offer ideal spaces for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The open kitchen, centered around a generous island, flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while the impact glass windows bring in natural light and enhance indoor-outdoor living. The primary suite is complemented by two guest bedrooms. Outside, a private backyard surrounds a sparkling pool, with a charming Florida room completing this tropical retreat.
    43 days
    |
    577
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barbara L Whittaker 561-271-3317,

    The Corcoran Group

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26013282MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 12 X 18
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Den
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Dining room
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Family room
      • Area: 350
      • Dimensions: 25 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 X 10
      Living room
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 24 X 15
      Utility room
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,458
      • Total interior livable area: 2,754 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
      Details
      • Parcel number: 46434534020000020
      • Zoning: RSF (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $781/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,485,652
      • Annual tax amount: $26,493
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,045,400

        $1.94M - $2.15M

        $6,033/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$2,150,000+126.3%$781/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26013282 Report a problem
        1/11/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/13/2020Listed for rent$1,650+6.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/10/2020Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/15/2020Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/16/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/22/2018Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/18/2018Listed for rent$1,600-60%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/12/2013Sold$950,000-4.9%$345/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/18/2012Price change$999,000-4.8%$363/sqft
        Source: Tauriello & Company Real Estat #R3274606 Report a problem
        5/10/2012Price change$1,049,000-4.2%$381/sqft
        4/18/2012Price change$1,095,000+1.9%$398/sqft
        4/5/2012Price change$1,075,000-10.3%$390/sqft
        Source: Tauriello & Company Real Estat #R3261031 Report a problem
        2/22/2012Listed for sale$1,199,000+107.6%$435/sqft
        6/28/2011Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
        Source: Valore Group Real Estate Report a problem
        5/3/2011Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
        Source: Valore Group Real Estate Report a problem
        3/18/2011Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
        Source: Valore Group Real Estate Report a problem
        2/18/2011Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
        Source: Valore Group Real Estate Report a problem
        1/12/2011Sold$577,500-25.5%$210/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/2/2010Price change$775,000-3%$281/sqft
        Source: Tauriello & Company Real Estate,Inc. #R3088490 Report a problem
        4/4/2010Listed for sale$799,000+139.6%$290/sqft
        3/23/1994Sold$333,500$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$25,744 +2.3%$1,443,782 +3%
        2023$25,169 +0.3%$1,401,730 +3%
        2022$25,096 +35.7%$1,360,903 +64.2%
        2021$18,491 +5.7%$828,765 +10%
        2020$17,501 +9.8%$753,423 +10%
        2019$15,941 $684,930 -24.4%
        2018$15,941 +14.5%$905,399 +59.9%
        2017$13,927 +25.6%$566,058 -35.4%
        2016$11,092 -36.9%$876,340 -10.8%
        2015$17,585 -8.8%$982,915 +10%
        2014$19,282 +13.2%$893,559 +10%
        2013$17,034 +56.2%$812,326 +47.5%
        2012$10,904 +5.9%$550,738 +16.3%
        2011$10,293 +56.5%$473,423 +40.1%
        2010$6,578 +5.9%$337,912 +2.7%
        2009$6,212 +7.6%$329,028 +0.1%
        2008$5,774 +2.3%$328,699 +3%
        2007$5,644 -3.7%$319,125 +2.5%
        2006$5,862 $311,341 +3%
        2005-- $302,273 +3%
        2004$3,068 +2849.8%$293,469 +1.9%
        2003$104 -98.1%$287,997 +2.4%
        2002$5,469 +0.3%$281,247 +1.6%
        2001$5,451 +4.1%$276,818 +3%
        2000$5,238 +5.2%$268,755 +2.7%
        1999$4,980 $261,689

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33435

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          56 / 100
          Bikeable