Investor and rehab opportunity in Stone Mountain! This three-side brick 1962 ranch sits on a 0.66-acre lot with a large fenced backyard. The main level offers 2 bedrooms, a full bath, an open living and kitchen area, and hardwood floors in the bedrooms that are ready to refinish. The walkout basement adds a partly finished bonus room with a wet bar area, a second full bath, and plenty of unfinished space to expand. The garage/workshop with an overhead door adds flexibility. The home needs a full rehab, including plumbing, windows, flooring, HVAC and cosmetic updates. It's a great chance to add value in an established neighborhood close to shopping, dining and major roads. Sold strictly as-is, where-is. Cash or renovation financing only. Buyer to verify all information.
Active
$150,000
5555 Noblett Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
3beds
1,920sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.66 Acres Lot
$250,700 Zestimate®
$78/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large fenced backyardPartly finished bonus roomWet bar areaWalkout basement
- 14 hours
- 271
- 34
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erica Miles 770-601-0238,
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10871750
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Second Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
- Finished area below ground: 960
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Kitchen Level, RV/Boat Parking
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Features: Private
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Parcel number: R6095 003A
- Special conditions: As Is,Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
- Subdivision: Mountain Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Stone Mountain
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $78/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,411
- Date on market: 10/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Other
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$250,700
$223,000 - $276,000
$1,594/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $88,760 +2.2% |
| 2025 | $2,411 -5.1% | $86,840 -0.8% |
| 2024 | $2,541 +113.8% | $87,560 +12.4% |
| 2023 | $1,189 -27.7% | $77,880 +68.9% |
| 2022 | $1,644 -0.8% | $46,120 |
| 2021 | $1,658 +25.2% | $46,120 -12.8% |
| 2020 | $1,324 +2.7% | $52,880 +57% |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $33,680 |
| 2018 | $1,289 -23.6% | $33,680 -13% |
| 2016 | $1,687 +4.5% | $38,720 +7.8% |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $35,920 +6.8% |
| 2014 | $1,615 +27.2% | $33,640 +29.4% |
| 2013 | $1,269 | $26,000 -21.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,280 -30% |
| 2011 | -- | $47,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $47,520 |
| 2009 | -- | $47,520 +5.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2004 | $106 +0.6% | $45,000 +17.6% |
| 2003 | $105 -89.6% | $38,250 +20.6% |
| 2002 | $1,011 -0.9% | $31,720 |
| 2001 | $1,020 | $31,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30087
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Camp Creek
- Middle: Trickum
- High: Parkview
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






