5555 Rustic Thorn Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32219
Home value
$283,700
$261,000 - $309,000
$1,845/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,845/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,845/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,088/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,088/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,714
- Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0033254120
- Zoning: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 224
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
- Subdivision: Copes Landing Phase 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $296K - $296K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 | Sold | $295,990$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Pending sale | $295,990$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Price change | $295,990-1.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Price change | $300,990-1.6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Price change | $305,990-1.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $310,990$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Lincoln Villas