Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $358,000

    5558 Pierce Rd NW, Warren, OH 44481

    4beds
    3,688sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $378,400 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $2,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,400

    $299,000 - $481,000

    $2,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,239/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,239/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Marvel in this beautifully presented Champion homestead, offering up an expansive two-story layout with a partially finished basement; this beauty will leave you captivated at every turn! Peering out from beneath the colorful fall foliage, the remarkable residence showcases its striking, high contrast exterior as the white brick facade helps to create a sleek, modern look. Meanwhile, a fenced in backyard brings gorgeous rural views to bring the modern farmhouse styling full circle. Inside, the gracious foyer reveals its carpeted staircase and hardwood styled flooring that spills throughout the first floor. A nearby family room wraps around to find elegant formal dining. The impressive rear kitchen immerses your senses with its masterful, galley layout complete with stone countertops and a tiled backsplash. Wrapping counter space includes bar top seating as the sun washed living room awaits with fireplace and French doors, all just steps away. A hidden half bath and laundry service is located near garage entry. Completing the floor, a must-see master suite includes a full private bath. Upstairs, find an elaborate three-bedroom format that places substantial rooms at opposing ends of the home. The fourth guest bedroom joins a dual vanity bath at mid hall. Call today for more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephanie L Polonus Stephanie.Polonus@brokerssold.com330-503-9660,

    Brokers Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Jessica J Calleja, 2021000220

    CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5091136MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.60 x 12.60
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 8.60 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.60 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 5.00
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4.60 x 6.60
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 7.00 x 9.00
    Bonus room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.60 x 6.60
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.60 x 10.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4.60 x 7.60
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 14.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,688
    • Total interior livable area: 3,688 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,249
    • Finished area below ground: 1,439

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Electricity, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46203860

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Conventional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2025Sold$358,000-0.6%$97/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5091136 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Pending sale$360,000$98/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5091136 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Contingent$360,000$98/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5091136 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listed for sale$360,000+10.8%$98/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5091136 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Sold$325,000-1.5%$88/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4459482 Report a problem
    9/2/2023Pending sale$329,900$89/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4459482 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Price change$329,900-5.7%$89/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4459482 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$349,900-2.8%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4459482 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$359,900-2.7%$98/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4459482 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$369,900-2.6%$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4459482 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Price change$379,900+5.8%$103/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4459482 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Pending sale$359,000$97/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4432327 Report a problem
    1/14/2023Listed for sale$359,000+26%$97/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4432327 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Contingent$285,000$77/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4260737 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listed for sale$285,000$77/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4260737 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 44481