110 BEAUTIFUL WOODED ACRES with GORGEOUS CRAFTSMAN STYLE HOME & GARAGE/SHOP/BUNK HOUSE BUILDING - Glascock County GA - Come Take A Tour of the Beautiful Terrain, Trees and Tranquility that this 110 Acres Offers along with Well Maintained Hunting Food Plots and ATV Trails - The Gorgeous 1,504 Sq Feet Home has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms - The Custom Built Home Features Beautiful Woodwork Throughout, Stone Faced Fireplace, Pine Floors - Vaulted Ceiling in Great Room showcasing An Awesome Open Wood Staircase - Master Bed and Bath downstairs - Loft and Guest Bedrooms along with a Full Bathroom Upstairs - Nice Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops and Stainless Appliances - Cozy Den with Stone-Faced Wood Burning Fireplace - Large Front Porch connecting to Side Wrap Around Patio and Back Porch - Side Patio has 10x40 Sun Shade with Lights - Back Patio has a 5 Person Hot Tube - 100 Ft Long Blueberry and Blackberry Garden Around Home --- The Detached Garage/Shop/Bunk House Offers So Much Value and Utility - Complete Workshop with Workshop Stations - Double Bay Garage with Rolling Electric Garage Doors - Half Bath in Workshop - Upstairs, Above the Garage, is a 1,000 Sq Foot Bunk House with Ceiling Fans and Built - In Heat/Cool Wall Unit --- Large Garden Area with Sheds for Equipment and Storage - 500 Sq Foot Chicken Coup with Automatic Door and Water Feeder - Shooting House and 150 Yard Range - Pump House for Deep Well - 7 Foot Oval Fire Pit - Vegetable Gardens (one 5x16 and one 5x60 both with wildlife fencing) - 3 Deer Feeders, 2 Enclosed Deer Stands and 2 Open Deer Stands - Gorgeous Wood Fenced Entrance Welcomes You to the Privacy, Peace and Possibilities of 5559 Mill Creek Church Rd., Gibson GA
Active
$1,600,000
5559 Mill Creek Church Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820
3beds
1,504sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 2011
110.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,064/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageWater feederBunk houseBack porchCraftsman style homeCustom built homeLarge garden area
- 500 days |
- 206 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rhett Blount 478-494-8068,
DRB Realty & Properties LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10435314
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,504
- Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,504
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 110.5 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 011 008
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,064/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $246,679
- Annual tax amount: $2,596
- Date on market: 1/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 500 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,497/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000+325.5%$1,064/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2019 | Sold | $376,000+106.2%$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2004 | Sold | $182,325$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 +7.9% | $98,672 |
| 2024 | $2,038 +1% | $98,672 +0% |
| 2023 | $2,018 +4.5% | $98,671 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $1,931 +1.4% | $91,838 -8.6% |
| 2021 | $1,904 +4.6% | $100,504 |
| 2020 | $1,821 +0.9% | $100,504 |
| 2019 | $1,804 +5.1% | $100,504 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $1,716 -39.9% | $99,703 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $99,703 -0.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $99,906 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,906 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30820