This charming 4-bedroom home sits comfortably on 2.5 acres of peaceful land offering the perfect blend of privacy, space and country living while being convenient to local shops. This home is complete with a shared pond and detached garage. The exterior offers a very durable vinyl siding giving this home a clean, low maintenance look through all seasons. Once inside the home offers a spacious and functional open floor plan perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home.
For sale
Price cut: $7K (5/12)
$378,000
556 Boone Rd, Carrollton, KY 41008
4beds
1,790sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
2.5 Acres Lot
$372,900 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Shared pondDetached garageClean low maintenance lookVery durable vinyl siding
- 48 days |
- 559 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vicky D Westrick 502-609-1833,
Weichert Realtors-ABG
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1712725
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,790
- Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,790
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Pond on Lot, Cleared, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $305,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,898
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$372,900
$354,000 - $392,000
$1,855/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $378,000-1.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+26.2%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Sold | $305,000-12.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Pending sale | $349,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Price change | $349,900-36.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,898 +115.8% | $305,000 +87.1% |
| 2022 | $1,343 +0.6% | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $1,334 -0.3% | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $1,338 +0.8% | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $1,327 +0.5% | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $163,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $163,000 |
| 2010 | $1,232 | $163,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41008