Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,000

    556 Dahill Rd APT 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    1beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $501,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,058 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,000

    $431,000 - $581,000

    $3,058/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Duplex Living" greets you in this spacious one bedroom with an updated stainless steel galley kitchen which makes preparing meals enjoyable and efficient. The living room features Brazilian hardwood floors and granite window sills which offers a nice touch. A renovated bathroom will give you that refreshed feeling along with a half bath off the bedroom downstairs. When you venture to the private bedroom, you will find a LARGE closet to place your wears. The additional HALF bath will be a delight for your convenience. A unique feature of this home is a second egress on the lower level with direct access to the building's laundry room. A gem of a condominium The F train is nearby for your quick commute:"

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 5

Features
    • Exterior features: Broker Exclusive, Fios Available
    Details
    • Parcel number: 053811006

DateEventPrice
    3/3/2025Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$2,500+25%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for rent$2,000+8.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Corcoran Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Rental Solutions Inc Report a problem
    3/3/2016Listing removed$380,000
    Source: Corcoran #3505247 Report a problem
    10/5/2015Listed for sale$380,000+162.1%
    Source: Corcoran #3505247 Report a problem
    12/18/2003Sold$145,000+383.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/1998Sold$30,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,517 $18,213 -15.5%
    2023-- $21,556 +10.3%
    2022-- $19,540 +1.6%
    2021-- $19,229 -13.2%
    2020$2,121 +5.5%$22,141 +12.9%
    2019$2,011 -11.8%$19,608 +3.6%
    2018$2,280 +0.8%$18,919 +3.2%
    2017$2,262 +15.3%$18,333 +3.5%
    2016$1,961 $17,713
    2015$1,961 +30.4%$17,713
    2014$1,504 $17,713 +1.5%
    2013-- $17,455 +0.6%
    2012-- $17,351 +8.2%
    2011-- $16,042 -13.8%
    2010-- $18,609 +15.8%
    2009-- $16,076 -7.6%
    2008-- $17,403

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Borough Park