Beautiful 4-bedroom 2-bath home featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light. One bedroom can easily serve as a home office or flex space. The kitchen offers white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and a pantry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Laminate flooring runs throughout the home for a modern low-maintenance finish. The owner’s suite features a tray ceiling, full bath with dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and a huge backyard, ideal for relaxing or gatherings. With no HOA or restrictions this property offers the freedom and privacy of true country living.
Active
$329,950
556 Sand Clay Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
4beds
1,911sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.68 Acres Lot
$326,000 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesOpen floor planHigh ceilingsCovered patioQuartz countertopsPlenty of natural lightLarge walk-in closet
- 48 days |
- 402 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anatoly (Nathan) Shulikov 864-494-4747,
Shulikov Realty & Associates
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 335185
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus, Main Fl Master Bedroom, Office/Study
Primary bedroom
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12x9
Kitchen
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15x10
Living room
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 20x18
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Central Air, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,911
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0050000069206
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,183
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
Estimated market value
$326,000
$310,000 - $342,000
$2,145/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,950+1.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listing removed | $324,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $324,000-0.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $327,000-0.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $328,000-0.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000+13.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Sold | $290,000-6.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Pending sale | $309,990$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,990$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,183 +904% | $18,020 +901.1% |
| 2023 | $616 -2.4% | $1,800 |
| 2022 | $631 | $1,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29323