This 1088 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5561 SW Multnomah Blvd, Portland, OR 97219.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
5561 SW Multnomah Blvd, Portland, OR 97219
2beds
1,088sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 4 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.
Travel times
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard
Details
- Parcel number: R179544
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2006 | Sold | $161,600+20.6%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2003 | Sold | $134,000+27.7%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/1998 | Sold | $104,900$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Maplewood