Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,300

    5564 Middle Ridge Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    3beds
    1,642sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $257,300 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,300

    $244,000 - $270,000

    $2,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Auction 4/14/23. Seller can accept an offer before the auction date. SUBMIT PRE-AUCTION OFFERS NOW! This is not a distressed property. Live Auction bidding commences at 8am on the auction date. List price is the suggested starting bid. 3% Buyer Premium applies for all sales. For information and instructions contact listing agent.Outstanding Bi-level in a private location surrounded by nurseries and offers fantastic living space great for entertaining! Vaulted Ceilings in the Living Room/Dining rm equipped with a brick wood burning fireplace and opens to a huge kitchen with oversized Ceramic tile floors, an abundance of Maple cabinetry a nice breakfast bar, stainless steal appliances and corian counter tops! Kitchen walks out to a large wraparound deck with a pool and spacious backyard! Remodeled bath with custom tiled shower, newer vanity and ceramic tile floors. Attached oversized Garage with a huge workshop off the back of it! There have been many improvements over the years including the Roof, vinyl windows in the lower level, fresh paint and newer carpet, remodeled kitchen & baths. Overall this home is fantastic and shows very well. This will not last.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01A0160000240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$210,000+5.1%$128/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439579 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Pending sale$199,900$122/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #4439579 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$199,900-16.7%$122/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    2/21/2023Price change$239,900+9.1%$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439579 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$219,900-4.3%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4426016 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$229,900-4.2%$140/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4401317 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Listed for sale$239,900+81.7%$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4401317 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Listing removed$132,000$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland NE #3850260 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Listed for sale$132,000-13.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve NE #3850260 Report a problem
    2/6/2006Sold$153,000+27.5%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2256648 Report a problem
    3/6/2003Sold$120,000$73/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2066030 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,190 +1.6%$64,550 +28.4%
    2023$3,139 +0.6%$50,260 +5.4%
    2022$3,121 +4.1%$47,670
    2021$2,997 -52.5%$47,670 +16%
    2020$6,313 -0.6%$41,100
    2019$6,353 +119.3%$41,100 -0.6%
    2018$2,897 $41,360
    2017$2,897 +10.1%$41,360
    2016$2,632 +6.3%$41,360
    2015$2,475 -2.2%$41,360
    2014$2,532 -0.2%$41,360
    2013$2,537 +0.9%$41,360
    2012$2,515 +12%$41,360 -1.1%
    2011$2,247 +2.2%$41,830
    2010$2,199 +3.4%$41,830 0%
    2009$2,127 -2.2%$41,836 -9%
    2008$2,175 +0.8%$45,977
    2007$2,157 -52.5%$45,977
    2006$4,538 +4.8%$45,977 +5.5%
    2005$4,329 -0.1%$43,572
    2004$4,331 -0.2%$43,572
    2003$4,340 +22.6%$43,572 +22.1%
    2002$3,539 -0.1%$35,683
    2001$3,541 -0.6%$35,683
    2000$3,561 +8.5%$35,683 +9.8%
    1999$3,283 $32,501

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44057