Skip main navigation
Sold for $520,000
  • Listing Provided by: Skye Realty Group
    Bought with: Realty One Group Pacific
    $520,000

    5564 Rodeo Dr, Hemet, CA 92545

    3beds
    1,843sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $518,900 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $3,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,900

    $493,000 - $545,000

    $3,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready single-story home located in a quiet cul-de-sac within the desirable Saddle Point Community of Hemet. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers approx. 2200 sq ft of living space and a spacious 3-car garage. Features include LVP flooring throughout, plantation shutters, and low-maintenance turf in both the front and backyard. Enjoy access to the community pool, clubhouse, and beautiful walking trails throughout the community. Conveniently located near Domenigoni Parkway. A wonderful opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in one of Hemet's desirable communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sonya Estevez DRE #02084178 951-570-7913,

    Skye Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Maria Speed, DRE #01910399

    Realty One Group Pacific

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26003492MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,843 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front Door
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 454590007
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Association name: Saddle Point
    • Association phone: 951-228-0840

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$520,000$282/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW26003492 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Contingent$520,000$282/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW26003492 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$520,000$282/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW26003492 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Pending sale$520,000$282/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW26003492 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$520,000$282/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW26003492 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,287 +2.1%$511,820 +2%
    2024$9,098 +1.2%$501,785 +2%
    2023$8,988 +54.7%$491,947 +118.7%
    2022$5,810 $224,904

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92545