Skip main navigation
Sold for $92,000
  • $92,000

    5564 W Rocking Circle St, Tucson, AZ 85713

    2beds
    884sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1972
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $115,100 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $1,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,100

    $100,000 - $130,000

    $1,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $619/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $619/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucson Estates is a 55+ Community. Furnished Ideal Winter home to come enjoy the following amenities included in your HOA fees: 18 hole golf course, tennis, pickle ball, shuffleboard, 3 pools, spa, exercise room, game room, activities, fabulous mountain views, plus many more amenities. Then you also get to enjoy our breathtaking Arizona Sunsets!! Roof recoated 10/17/2023.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aimee L Bagenstos 520-237-3157,

    DPR Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jack Anthony Pace, SA681711000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22316331MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Bathroom
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 884
    • Total interior livable area: 884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Slab, Paver, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60x73x59x73
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Subdivided
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 212234280

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Racquetball, Shuffle Board, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Paved Street, Pickleball
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Tucson Estates (403-758)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $179 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
    • Association name: TEPOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2023Sold$92,000-8%$104/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22316331 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Pending sale$100,000$113/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22316331 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Contingent$100,000$113/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22316331 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Listed for sale$100,000$113/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22316331 Report a problem
    10/8/2023Contingent$100,000$113/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22316331 Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for sale$100,000-9.1%$113/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22316331 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Contingent$110,000$124/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22316331 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listed for sale$110,000+216.1%$124/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22316331 Report a problem
    2/6/2004Sold$34,800+31.3%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2003Sold$26,500$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$796 +6.1%$6,410 +4.6%
    2024$750 +3.5%$6,126 +18.4%
    2023$725 +0.6%$5,175 +14%
    2022$720 +3.4%$4,540 +1.2%
    2021$697 +0.1%$4,486 +9.9%
    2020$696 $4,082 +2.2%
    2019$696 +0.1%$3,995 -2.4%
    2018$696 -7%$4,095
    2017$748 -2.8%$4,095 -0.8%
    2016$769 +0.6%$4,130 +0.3%
    2015$765 $4,119
    2014-- --
    2013-- $42,970
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$399 +6.8%--
    2000$374 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tucson Estates