Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $235,000

    5565 Ridgetop Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637

    3beds
    1,379sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $235,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Established landscapingDesirable corner lotAll new windowsCustom cabinetryLuxury vinyl tile flooringExposed wood beamsWood-burning fireplace
    Welcome to 5565 Ridgetop Dr in Horn Lake! This well-maintained, single-level home offers approximately 1,379 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, situated on a desirable corner lot. The home features a spacious living room with high ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A formal dining area complements the layout, along with a kitchen that includes a breakfast area, breakfast bar, and custom cabinetry. Recent updates include all new windows installed by the seller, new carpet, luxury vinyl tile flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and a new electric water heater. The exterior showcases a combination of brick and new vinyl siding, along with established landscaping. Additional features include a covered rear patio overlooking a fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, as well as a storage shed for added convenience. The carport includes a storage room with a freezer that remains. The refrigerator and dryer also convey with the property. Security doors are installed for added peace of mind. This home offers a functional layout with numerous updates, making it move-in ready.
    39 days
    |
    31
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randy Cannon 901-590-5671,

    Burch Realty Group Hernando 662-449-1700

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4145320

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 14 X 14
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Description: 10 X 11
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Description: 10 X 11.5
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: 7.8 X 7.6
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Description: 10.5 X 5
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Description: 10.5 X 10
      • Level: Main
      Great room
      • Description: 18.2 X 13
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Description: 11.7 X 9.7
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Description: 9.4 X 7.6 Breakfast Area
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Security
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,379
      • Total interior livable area: 1,379 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete, Storage
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: See Remarks
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2081020400014400

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl, Brick, Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Churchwood Estates
      Location
      • Region: Horn Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,699
      • Annual tax amount: $79
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $235,000

        $223,000 - $247,000

        $1,695/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$235,000$170/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4145320 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$235,000$170/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4145320 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$92 $8,070
        2023$92 $8,070
        2022$92 $8,070
        2021$92 $8,070
        2020$92 $8,070
        2019$92 $8,070
        2018$92 +46.3%$8,070 +2.5%
        2017$63 $7,871
        2016$63 -94.5%$7,871 -43.5%
        2015$1,139 +1752.5%$13,942 +77.1%
        2014$61 +2.5%$7,871
        2013$60 $7,871
        2010-- $7,871
        2009-- $7,871
        2008-- $7,871

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38637

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable