Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: Descanso Real Estate
    Price cut: $20K (5/2)
    $210,000

    5566 Acorn Patch Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    --beds
    --baths
    3.23Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.23 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Incredible views
    Outstanding 3.23 acre property in Cuyamaca Woods. Incredible views. Most of the hard parts have been completed: Pads cut, access roads graded, water meter installed, approved septic plans with County of San Diego. The Hard Parts. Close to Cuyamaca Lake, Three Sisters Waterfalls and Cleveland National Forest. An off the grid lifestyle with similar neighbors.
    49 days
    |
    325
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John Elliott DRE #00544861 descansore@gmail.com,

    Descanso Real Estate

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2602210MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

Lot
      • Size: 3.23 Acres
      • Features: Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2932112800
      • Zoning: S-92? check with County
      • Zoning description: General Rural
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: See Remarks

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near National Forest, Preserve/Public Land, Rural
      Location
      • Region: Julian

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $157,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,635
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,422/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$210,000-8.7%
        Source: CRMLS #PTP2602210 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$230,000+46.5%
        Source: CRMLS #PTP2602210 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Sold$157,000+57%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/10/2004Sold$100,000+42.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/20/2001Sold$70,000+27.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/26/1999Sold$55,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,635 +12.9%$157,000 +12.8%
        2024$1,448 +1.9%$139,241 +2%
        2023$1,421 +1.9%$136,511 +2%
        2022$1,393 +1.5%$133,835 +2%
        2021$1,373 +1%$131,211 +1%
        2020$1,360 +1.4%$129,866 +2%
        2019$1,340 +1.3%$127,320 +2%
        2018$1,324 +2%$124,824 +2%
        2017$1,297 +2.4%$122,377 +2%
        2016$1,267 +1.6%$119,978 +1.5%
        2015$1,247 +2.2%$118,176 +2%
        2014$1,220 $115,862 +0.5%
        2013-- $115,339 +2%
        2012-- $113,078 +2%
        2011-- $110,861 +0.8%
        2010-- $110,033 -0.2%
        2009-- $110,295 +2%
        2008-- $108,133

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92036

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent