1990 Broken Lance Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032
What's special
Seller has recent appraisal 200k above list price. Resort-inspired ranch estate designed for living and entertaining, in the gated community of The Oaks of Buffalo Way. A serene oasis with mature trees on a spacious, fenced 1.497 acre lot. With 5,879 Sq Ft of living space, plus a 430 Sq Ft ...
- 253 days |
- 905 |
- 36 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Erin Rodriguez 0820046 469-833-0668,
Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC 972-212-5206
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 19
Bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 16
Bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Cedar Closet(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom, Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom, Jack and Jill Bath, Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Half bath
- Features: Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sink, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24 x 21
Office
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Some Commercial Grade, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier, Washer
Features
- Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,879 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway, Door-Multi, Door-Single, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Inside Entrance, Lighted, Paved, Private, Garage Faces Side, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Private Entrance, Private Yard
- Pool features: Cabana, Diving Board, Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Gate,High Fence,Perimeter,Vinyl,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana, Other, Residence
- Parcel number: 000000048102
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Concrete, Rock, Stone
- Foundation: Combination, Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Oaks Of Buffalo Way
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $990 annually
- HOA name: Oaks of Buffalo Way HOA
- HOA phone: 972-571-3100
Location
- Region: Rockwall
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,706,572
- Annual tax amount: $26,094
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 459 days
- Listing terms: All Inclusive Trust Deed,Cash,Conventional,Other,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2025 | Price change | $1,550,000-13.8%$264/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21055232 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,799,000$306/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21055232 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,799,000$306/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20927358 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $1,799,000-5.3%$306/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20927358 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,899,000-11.7%$323/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20927358 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listing removed | $2,150,000$366/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20797440 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+19.8%$366/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20797440 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14672877 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Pending sale | $1,795,000$305/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14672877 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Contingent | $1,795,000$305/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14672877 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,795,000+5.6%$305/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14672877 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Listing removed | $1,700,000$289/sqft |
Source: Parker Davis Real Estate #13098653 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000$289/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,885 -6.6% | $1,706,572 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $28,796 +11% | $1,746,211 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $25,952 -5.5% | $1,657,781 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $27,473 +69% | $1,526,600 +78.4% |
| 2021 | $16,256 +5.8% | $855,800 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $15,367 | $787,450 0% |
| 2019 | -- | $787,640 -1% |
| 2018 | $16,829 +3.4% | $795,510 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $16,275 +12.1% | $751,580 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $14,519 | $740,190 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $14,519 | $692,730 +9.6% |
| 2014 | $14,519 | $632,010 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $629,150 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $635,140 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $641,140 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $647,100 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $653,090 -1% |
| 2008 | -- | $659,380 -2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $674,330 +1.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $662,560 +5.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $627,250 +2.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $612,050 +0.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $610,550 |
| 2002 | -- | $610,550 +11.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $548,710 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 75032