Two Modern Homes, One Extraordinary Property
A Rare Dual-Home Retreat Near the Lake — Designed for Living, Hosting, and Investing
Experience sophisticated living with the perfect balance of refined design, modern comfort and upscale resort charm. Set on 1.32 acres just moments from a beautiful public lake, this exceptional property showcases two fully rebuilt homes (2023)—each featuring elegant open-concept design, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and modern designer finishes. The centerpiece is a grand newly constructed barn, offering remarkable space for hosting gatherings, creative pursuits, or showcasing collections. Every structure is equipped with a brand-new well, septic, and water treatment system for effortless comfort. Sold furnished (with minimal exclusions), this property presents endless possibilities—multi-generational living, income potential, or a stylish modern retreat. A rare opportunity that blends refined design, spacious living, and innovative charm.
Active
$847,000
5568 Paw Paw Lake Rd, Coloma, MI 49038
4beds
2baths
1,050sqft
Est.:
2 to 4 Units
Built in 1940
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$807/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern designer finishesModern comfortElegant open-concept designUpscale resort charmNewly constructed barn
- 221 days |
- 237 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gina Johnston-Small 269-767-1720,
WRE Sales LLC 708-269-3593
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25051880
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 20
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Paved
Features
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 250 x 410
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 110800150001066
- Zoning description: MF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 2 to 4 Units
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Coloma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $807/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $30,917
- Annual tax amount: $4,000
- Date on market: 10/9/2025
Not available
$1,217/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $847,000+384%$807/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | $175,000+56.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Sold | $112,000-25.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Pending sale | $150,000$143/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Pro Brokers #19021330 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $150,000+25.1%$143/sqft |
| 3/7/2018 | Listing removed | $119,900$114/sqft |
Source: Tala Real Estate #17053869 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $119,900-29.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Tala Real Estate #17053869 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2010 | Listing removed | $169,000$161/sqft |
Source: Town & Country #2933805 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2009 | Listed for sale | $169,000$161/sqft |
Source: Town & Country #2933805 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 +129% | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $57,500 +147.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $23,200 -47.9% |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $44,500 +9.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $40,500 +9.8% |
| 2020 | $1,927 +20.8% | $36,900 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $1,594 +6% | $35,800 +22.6% |
| 2018 | $1,503 +1.8% | $29,200 -12% |
| 2017 | $1,476 +0.2% | $33,200 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,473 +378.4% | $32,200 +11% |
| 2015 | $308 | $29,000 +2.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $28,300 -5% |
| 2013 | -- | $29,800 -9.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $32,800 +13.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,900 +4.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,600 -6.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $29,400 +3.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $28,400 +4.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $27,200 +4.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $26,100 +9.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $23,800 +0.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $23,700 +10.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $21,500 +9.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $19,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49038