Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $426,000

    557 Holt Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37221

    3beds
    1,452sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1975
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $422,300 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,300

    $401,000 - $443,000

    $2,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,475/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,475/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Some homes say "I'm perfectly fine & a little vanilla," and some homes say "let's have a freakin' party & dance the night away!" When you arrive at the vibrant front door of 557 Holt Valley Rd, you immediately know you're in for a good time. Expertly blending a bit of the past w/ the updates of today, this home is ready to impress those seeking out a little fun. Nothing to do but move your furnishings into this retro build w/ fresh paint throughout, updated flooring, updated windows, new light fixtures, & one-of-a-kind touches around every corner. Just inside the entry hall w/ coat closet sits the living room w/ decorative panels & views through to the dining area & kitchen beyond. Sunlight pours through the french doors looking out to the wooded backyard w/ beautiful landscaping & fantastic deck space. Cook up a feast in the eat-in kitchen complete w/ vintage cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, & dining nook. The primary bedroom has an ensuite half-bath, & the two additional guest bedrooms flank the home's full bathroom. A large bonus room awaits any number of needs from a home office, media room, playroom, gym, or whatever you can dream up! A convenient laundry closet w/ storage shelving is located right off the kitchen as well. The extra deep, basement level garage offers generous storage space & access to the walk-in crawlspace. Ideal location in Bellevue on a dead end street located only minutes from Bellevue One Place & so many shopping, dining, entertainment, & park options this area has to offer. Plus, you're only a 15 minute drive to downtown Nashville! If you've been waiting for that perfectly unique place to call home, this is it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robby Stone 205-383-7001,

    Onward Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Badawi M. Hindiyeh, 379198

    C & R Realty Group, Inc.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3166703MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Half Bath
    • Level: Half Bath
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Dining room
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x7
    Kitchen
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Living room
    • Area: 256 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x16
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: Utility Room
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Recreation room
    • Features: Main Level
    • Level: Main Level
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Redecorated, Smart Thermostat, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,452
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,452

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Basement, Aggregate, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 172
    • Features: Hilly, Wooded
    • Topography: Hilly,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12811002300
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nashville
    • Subdivision: Holt Meadows

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$426,000+0.3%$293/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3166703 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$424,900$293/sqft
    4/11/2026Contingent$424,900$293/sqft
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$424,900-2.4%$293/sqft
    1/16/2026Listing removed$435,500$300/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2942984 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$435,500-0.7%$300/sqft
    10/1/2025Price change$438,500-1.9%$302/sqft
    9/2/2025Price change$447,000-0.6%$308/sqft
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$449,900+95.6%$310/sqft
    11/29/2017Sold$230,000$158/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1872581 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for sale$230,000$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Choice Properties #1872581 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,470 +28.2%$88,800 +34.6%
    2024$1,927 $65,950
    2023$1,927 $65,950
    2022$1,927 -1%$65,950
    2021$1,948 -8.1%$65,950 +17.9%
    2020$2,119 +37.5%$55,950
    2019$1,541 $55,950
    2018$1,541 0%$55,950
    2017$1,541 $55,950 +47.3%
    2016$1,541 +3.4%$37,975
    2015$1,490 $37,975
    2014$1,490 $37,975
    2013-- $37,975 -9.6%
    2012-- $42,000
    2011-- $42,000
    2010-- $42,000
    2009-- $42,000 +11.9%
    2008-- $37,550
    2007-- $37,550
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Holt Meadows