Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,318,700

    557 N County Line Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    6beds
    3,091sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,318,700 Zestimate®
    $427/sqft
    $6,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,318,700

    $1.23M - $1.42M

    $6,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Traditional red brick home in Blue Ribbon award winning Lane Elementary School district 181, and Hinsdale Central High School. Volume ceilings and spacious rooms throughout this 5+ bedroom home(6th Bedroom is in Finished Basement). Four floors of living with over 4,300 total square feet. Newer Furnace and Hot Water Heater. Commuters dream with easy highway access, short walk to train and elementary school, and steps to Whole Foods and Starbucks! Move-in condition. Pets considered per Owner's review. 1 year, tenant pays all utilities; electric, gas, water, sewer. Tenant responsible for lawncare.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,091 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1806115008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hinsdale

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $6,500
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$6,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$6,500+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listing removed$6,200$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12309564 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$6,200+31.9%$2/sqft
    6/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/4/2021Listed for rent$4,700+11.9%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11110731 Report a problem
    5/14/2017Listing removed$4,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #09588341 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listed for rent$4,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Naperville #09588341 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Sold$802,000-6.2%$259/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09297345 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Pending sale$855,000$277/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #09297345 Report a problem
    1/26/2017Price change$855,000-1.9%$277/sqft
    9/23/2016Price change$872,000-2%$282/sqft
    8/25/2016Price change$890,000-1%$288/sqft
    5/13/2016Price change$899,000-4.3%$291/sqft
    4/22/2016Price change$939,000-4.1%$304/sqft
    4/15/2016Price change$979,000-2%$317/sqft
    10/3/2015Price change$999,000-3.8%$323/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hinsdale Village #09044320 Report a problem
    9/22/2015Listed for sale$1,039,000+7.7%$336/sqft
    9/15/2006Sold$965,000+35.9%$312/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2002Sold$710,000$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$17,389 -2.8%$83,999 +10.7%
    2022$17,897 +5%$75,870
    2021$17,038 +3.9%$75,870
    2020$16,398 -10%$75,870 -12.4%
    2019$18,219 +5.7%$86,622
    2018$17,242 +7.2%$86,622
    2017$16,078 +9.3%$86,622 +21.6%
    2016$14,715 +3%$71,231
    2015$14,282 -0.3%$71,231
    2014$14,321 +9.6%$71,231 +8.4%
    2013$13,070 +5.2%$65,734
    2012$12,427 +4.1%$65,734 -4.1%
    2011$11,941 +1%$68,580 -6.4%
    2010$11,822 +2.1%$73,268
    2009$11,576 -9.4%$73,268 -16.8%
    2008$12,775 +4.1%$88,055 +14.5%
    2007$12,270 +6.1%$76,937
    2006$11,564 -2.9%$76,937
    2005$11,905 +61.3%$76,937 +74.5%
    2004$7,382 +3.4%$44,083
    2003$7,136 +9.1%$44,083
    2002$6,539 +9.8%$44,083 +31.7%
    2001$5,954 +300.8%$33,480
    2000$1,486 $33,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60521