Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,200

    5575 Stewart Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227

    2beds
    1,208sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $341,200 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,041 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,200

    $321,000 - $362,000

    $2,041/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Privacy & Character; The 2 best words to describe this very unique property in Columbia Twp.! This totally rehabbed and move-in ready home boasts a wonderful mixture of new and vintage throughout. Surrounded by over 1/2 acre, you quickly forget that you are in a close proximity to everything you need while nestled in your quite park-like setting. With just over 1000 sqft of additional outdoor entertaining. 24hr notice for all showings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda S Sporing Lay 513-319-1337,

    Comey & Shepherd 513-489-2100

    Bought with:

    Linda W Kunkel, 2005008312

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1760628MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatment
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower, Tile Floor
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Laminate Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Marble/Granite/Slate, Tile Floor, Wood Cabinets
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Laminate Floor, Walkout
    • Area: 322
    • Dimensions: 23 x 14
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
    • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Slider, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Glass Blk Wind,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,208
    • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Valley, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130 x 205
    • Features: Wooded, .5 to .9 Acres, Busline Near
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200215000200
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier, Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1928

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$305,000-5.9%$252/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1760628 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$324,000$268/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1760628 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$324,000-3.4%$268/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1760628 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Price change$335,500-1.2%$278/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1760628 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$339,500-1.6%$281/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1760628 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$345,000-1.4%$286/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1760628 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$349,900+204.3%$290/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1760628 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Sold$115,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2022Sold$115,000+4.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2020Sold$110,000$91/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1660721 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Pending sale$110,000$91/sqft
    Source: Ron's Realty Buy Kallam #1660721 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listed for sale$110,000$91/sqft
    Source: Ron's Realty Buy Kallam #1660721 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,578 +159.4%$106,750 +165.2%
    2023$2,536 -15.6%$40,250 +4.5%
    2022$3,006 +34.2%$38,500
    2021$2,240 $38,500
    2020$2,240 +220.5%$38,500 +126.1%
    2019$699 +5.5%$17,028
    2018$662 $17,028
    2017$662 +7.9%$17,028 -1.2%
    2016$614 $17,238
    2015$614 +2.3%$17,238
    2014$600 +0.7%$17,238 +1%
    2013$596 -0.5%$17,066
    2012$599 +4.3%$17,066
    2011$574 -44.6%$17,066 -33.1%
    2010$1,036 +4.6%$25,491
    2009$991 -3.3%$25,491
    2008$1,024 -6.9%$25,491 -16%
    2007$1,101 -23.6%$30,345
    2006$1,441 +0%$30,345
    2005$1,440 -9.2%$30,345 +8.6%
    2003$1,586 +14.1%$27,930
    2002$1,390 -0.7%$27,930 +7.7%
    2001$1,399 +3.3%$25,935
    2000$1,354 $25,935

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45227