Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    5575 Straw Pond School Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    4beds
    3,573sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $385,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home with a finished basement on just over 1 acre in Dunn! Offering 3,298 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious home features gleaming hardwood floors, open living areas, and a renovated kitchen with modern updates throughout. The finished basement provides flexible space for guests, a home office, or recreation. Enjoy a 3-car garage, paved driveway, well and septic, and no HOA. Move-in ready and can close before the holidays — schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Walter Ciucevich 919-261-3163,

    LPT Realty, LLC,

    ERIC JOHNSON 704-219-6269,

    LPT REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Linda Chrissel Leon, 354217

    NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10133175MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,573
    • Total interior livable area: 3,573 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,573
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10012360002
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$385,000-1.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10133175 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$391,000$109/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10133175 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$391,000-1.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10133175 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$396,000+9.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10133175 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Sold$362,000-8.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100344464 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Pending sale$395,000$111/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100344464 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Price change$395,000-7.1%$111/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #690804 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Listed for sale$425,000+553.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100344464 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Sold$65,000-27.4%$18/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1726171 Report a problem
    12/28/2009Sold$89,500+795%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2008Sold$10,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,269 +12.1%$416,373
    2024$2,915 +4.8%$416,373 +38.4%
    2023$2,782 +50%$300,747 +50%
    2022$1,855 $200,540
    2021$1,855 $200,540
    2020$1,855 $200,540
    2019-- $200,540 +4.2%
    2018$1,744 $192,429
    2017$1,744 $192,429
    2016$1,744 -2.5%$192,429
    2015$1,790 $192,429
    2014$1,790 $192,429
    2013-- $192,429
    2012-- --
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28334