Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
$310,000

 Valdosta, GA 31601

4beds
3,520sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1832
5 Acres Lot
$361,100 Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$1,961 Estimated rent

Home value

$361,100

$296,000 - $422,000

$1,961/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$1,961/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$1,961/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$1,874/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$1,874/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

This listing is being added as a comp, it has sold. Rustic home built in 1832 on 5 aces. This estate has been in the same family since it was built. The home was in good condition overall. It needed minimum TLC.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Tommy Cangelosi,

Landmark Realty And Investments, LLC

Bought with:

Tommy Cangelosi, 358902

Landmark Realty And Investments, LLC

Source: South Georgia MLS,MLS#: 153688MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,520
  • Total interior livable area: 3,520 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Driveway
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 5 Acres
  • Features: Irregular Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: Workshop
  • Parcel number: 0097 034
  • Zoning: E-A

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Wood Siding
Condition
  • Year built: 1832

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Sold$310,000$88/sqft
Source: South Georgia MLS #153688 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $124,968 +7.1%
2024$2,640 -6.8%$116,660 +8.4%
2023$2,834 +47.5%$107,652 +49.5%
2022$1,921 -9.5%$71,990 -6.1%
2021$2,122 +10%$76,640
2020$1,930 -1%$76,640
2019$1,950 -2.1%$76,640
2018$1,992 +2.2%$76,640
2017$1,950 +9.1%$76,640 +10.2%
2016$1,788 $69,550
2015$1,788 +6.6%$69,550 +3.9%
2014$1,677 $66,960
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2007-- --
2006-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --

Neighborhood: Clyattville