Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $332,500

    5578 Sidney Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238

    3beds
    2,070sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $332,500 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,500

    $303,000 - $362,000

    $2,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious/Charming/Updated! Sharp 3+ bdrm Cape w/remod kit, repl windows, lrg formal liv & din rms w/bay windows & cus built-ins, center hallways, mstr bdrm w/raised ceiling. 15'x14' priv solarium, Fin LL Fam Rm w/poss 4th Bdrm, bath, laundry. New Roof installed 1/4/16, HVAC '15,2 car att gar, gas FP, rear patio, lrg priv, fenced rear yard, 2000+ sq

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,070 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5500143002800

Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2016Sold$167,200-1.6%$81/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1474105 Report a problem
    1/18/2016Pending sale$169,900$82/sqft
    Source: Hoeting, Realtors #1474105 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Price change$169,900-2.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Hoeting, Realtors #1474105 Report a problem
    11/23/2015Listed for sale$173,999-1.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Hoeting, Realtors #1474105 Report a problem
    9/20/2005Sold$177,000+53.2%$86/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #956333 Report a problem
    4/12/1996Sold$115,500$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,315 -1.9%$90,293
    2023$5,420 +15.1%--
    2022$4,708 +8.6%$65,541
    2021$4,335 $65,541
    2020$4,335 +0.6%$65,541 +12%
    2019$4,309 +4.7%$58,520
    2018$4,116 $58,520
    2017$4,116 +48.2%$58,520 +36.3%
    2016$2,776 $42,938
    2015$2,776 -0.7%$42,938
    2014$2,796 +2.2%$42,938 -1%
    2013$2,737 +0%$43,372
    2012$2,736 +2.7%$43,372
    2011$2,664 -23.7%$43,372 -28.6%
    2010$3,492 +3.5%$60,712
    2009$3,375 +2%$60,712
    2008$3,309 +17%$60,712 -2%
    2007$2,828 +1.8%$61,950
    2006$2,779 -0.5%$61,950
    2005$2,793 +29.5%$61,950 +39.9%
    2003$2,157 +7.8%$44,275
    2002$2,000 +1.9%$44,275 +9.6%
    2001$1,963 +2.9%$40,390
    2000$1,907 $40,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45238