Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $380,200

    558 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    3beds
    1,353sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $380,200 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $2,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,200

    $357,000 - $399,000

    $2,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1353 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 558 Kelly Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,353 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Rear Only
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R06620008009000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Room Type: Combination, Kitchen
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Appliances/Equip: Disposal, Stove/Oven - Electric, Dishwasher
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Municipal Sewer
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Den
    • Laundry Location: Garage
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades, Foyer
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Rear Only
    • Road Type/Frontage: Paved
    • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy
    • Service Providers: Water Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
    • Service Providers: Sewer Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
    • Exterior Structures: Storage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2020Sold$220,000$163/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100192540 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Pending sale$220,000$163/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #100192540 Report a problem
    12/24/2019Listed for sale$220,000$163/sqft
    12/24/2019Pending sale$220,000$163/sqft
    12/22/2019Listed for sale$220,000$163/sqft
    12/22/2019Pending sale$220,000$163/sqft
    12/19/2019Listed for sale$220,000$163/sqft
    12/19/2019Pending sale$220,000$163/sqft
    12/18/2019Price change$220,000+0.5%$163/sqft
    12/13/2019Price change$219,000-4.4%$162/sqft
    11/11/2019Listed for sale$229,000+86.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown #100192540 Report a problem
    6/27/2012Sold$123,000-5%$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30476723 Report a problem
    6/17/2012Pending sale$129,500$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sweyer & Associates #476723 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Listed for sale$129,500$96/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates` #476723 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,213 +5.6%$376,100 +56.1%
    2024$2,096 +3%$240,900
    2023$2,036 -0.6%$240,900
    2022$2,048 -0.7%$240,900
    2021$2,062 +19.6%$240,900 +47.2%
    2020$1,723 $163,600
    2019$1,723 $163,600
    2018$1,723 $163,600
    2017$1,723 +8%$163,600 +13.6%
    2016$1,596 +4.6%$144,000
    2015$1,525 +4.4%$144,000
    2014$1,460 $144,000
    2013-- $144,000
    2012-- $144,000 -25.5%
    2011-- $193,402
    2010-- $193,402
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $104,871
    2004-- $104,871
    2003-- $104,871
    2002-- $104,871
    2001-- $104,871
    2000-- $104,871

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Milbrook