Welcome to Sawyer's Preserve, a newly built luxury townhome community in Jacksonville, FL. Conveniently located off Atlantic Blvd. and Southside, this community offers both 3 and 4 bedroom two-story townhomes, each featuring a fenced backyard for added privacy.
On the main floor, you'll find an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining room, and kitchen. Each home comes equipped with a washer and dryer, a half bath, and an attached two-car garage. The luxury kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry.
Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with a standalone shower.
Community amenities include a sparkling pool, a dog park, and a playground, making Sawyer's Preserve the perfect place to call home. Come explore your new lifestyle!
Questions about our listing? Call us anytime!
This home is offered exclusively by Brandywine Homes USA. Our homes are available on a first-come, first-served basis and remain unreserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are secured.
Application fee: $50 (non-refundable), separate application required for all occupants 18 or older.
Ideal Resident Criteria:
-Income : 3X the monthly rent
-Credit : Minimum 550 Credit Score
Lease Administration Fee : $100
Security Deposit : Standard deposit of 1-2X monthly rent OR Security deposit alternative available ($150 fee - subject to approval).
Pets welcome! (breed restrictions & pet fees apply)
Pet Fees : $300 for first pet + $150 each additional (3 pet max)
Pet Rent : $35/month per pet (3 pet max)
Empower Program enrollment for all residents at $25/month, includes rewards, filter delivery, credit reporting, + much more! Empower Premier includes your required liability insurance and content coverage for a total cost of $39.95/month.
Advertised photos may feature model images and virtual staging.
Be aware of LEASING FRAUD! Brandywine Homes USA does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook and we will never ask you to wire funds! Contact us to schedule a showing.
House for rent
$1,845/mo
Fees may apply
558 Kit St, Jacksonville, FL 32216
3beds
1,480sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Sat May 30 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Half bathGranite countertopsAttached two-car garageWasher and dryerLuxury kitchenDog parkStainless steel appliances
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 1451787045
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,845+5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,746$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Holiday Hill