Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $12K (5/14)
    $348,000

    558 N North Crescent Rd, Roosevelt, UT 84066

    4beds
    2,328sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1 Acres Lot
    $343,600 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful home on a sprawling 1-acre lot. This beautifully updated residence offers an extensive blend of comfort and elegance with its expansive layout featuring four bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. Step inside to discover two spacious living rooms perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy family nights by the fireplace. Plenty of storage with a 2-car garage/shop out back. Come take a look today!
    7 days
    |
    255
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie Ross 435-781-2500,

    Signature Group Real Estate (Vernal)

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2156399MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Free-Standing Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,328
      • Total interior livable area: 2,328 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,328

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Single Level Living
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Topography: Terrain
      • Residential vegetation: Xeriscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0000056295
      • Zoning description: Single-Family
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horse Property

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $90,645
      • Annual tax amount: $954
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Date available: 05/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $343,600

        $326,000 - $361,000

        $2,337/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$348,000-3.3%$149/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2156399 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$360,000$155/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2156399 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$943 +3%$90,645 +7.8%
        2023$916 -4.7%$84,075 +2.3%
        2022$962 -5.8%$82,180 +8%
        2021$1,020 +17.3%$76,090
        2020$870 +0.7%--
        2019$864 +54.3%$66,530 -13.1%
        2018$560 +5.6%$76,597
        2017$530 -7.6%--
        2016$574 +5.9%--
        2015$542 +6.6%--
        2014$509 +10%$80,210 +12.6%
        2013$462 -0.9%$71,257
        2011$466 -24%--
        2010$613 +8.3%--
        2009$566 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84066

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable