Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $399,600

    558 Pin Hook Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    2beds
    800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $399,600 Zestimate®
    $500/sqft
    $1,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,600

    $348,000 - $452,000

    $1,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ONE MONTH FREE if you move in April 1! LAKEFRONT Carriage house on Watts Bar Lake. Includes a BOAT SLIP for Tenant use. Very convenient to town and TVA. New AC & Furnace for high efficiency. LVP flooring throughout house and ceramic tile in the bath. Brand new kitchen and appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, smooth top stove, and microwave. Custom breakfast bar to maximize the space. Good size bedrooms with ceiling fans. Nice deck to enjoy the outdoors. One car garage below also includes front load washer and dryer. Really friendly neighbors and lots of peace and quiet. Water and lawn maintenance is included in your rent. Once application has been sent through Zillow, we will contact you to arrange a time to see the home. Home is occupied. Please do not visit the home without permission from the owner. One year lease term preferred, Shorter lease can be discussed. Criminal background and credit check will be performed. Water, lawn maintenance, and pest control is included. Renter responsible for gas and electric. No pets

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Pest Control included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04402828000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,095

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2026Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2025Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2025Price change$1,095-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2023Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listed for rent$1,195+20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/23/2021Listed for rent$995+11.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for rent$895+12.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2018Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2018Price change$795-11.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2018Sold$182,500-6.4%$228/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2956838 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Pending sale$195,000+8.8%$244/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty, Inc. #20176815 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Sold$179,251-8.1%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2017Price change$195,000-7.1%$244/sqft
    10/6/2017Price change$210,000-4.5%$263/sqft
    9/19/2017Price change$220,000-3.9%$275/sqft
    9/5/2017Listed for sale$229,000$286/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,388 $102,900
    2024$1,388 -12%$102,900 +47.1%
    2023$1,578 $69,975
    2022$1,578 $69,975
    2021$1,578 $69,975
    2020$1,578 +1.8%$69,975 +1.8%
    2019$1,550 +10.1%$68,750 +7.3%
    2018$1,408 +0%$64,100
    2017$1,408 $64,100
    2016$1,408 $64,100
    2015$1,408 +7.3%$64,100 +2.4%
    2014$1,312 $62,575
    2013$1,312 +17.2%$62,575 -2.2%
    2011$1,120 $64,000
    2010$1,120 $64,000
    2009-- $64,000
    2008-- $64,000 +38.6%
    2007$924 $46,175
    2006$924 -4.8%$46,175
    2004$970 +40.9%$46,175 +40.9%
    2003$688 $32,775 0%
    2001-- $32,780 -75%
    2000-- $131,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37381