Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    55815 Broughton Rd, Macomb, MI 48042

    --beds
    --baths
    0.83Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private, wooded lot just under 1 acre in desirable Macomb Township. Ready for someone to build their dream home. Close to Municipal building and park.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary T Yovich 586-322-5070,

    Preferred Realty Pros

    Bought with:

    Savannah Habba, 6501412942

    Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240061671MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Dimensions: 121.00 x 300.00
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0804200010
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2025Sold$75,000-11.8%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240061671 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Pending sale$85,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20240061671 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$85,000-4.5%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240061671 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for sale$89,000-1%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240061671 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230062829 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listed for sale$89,900-4.4%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230062829 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230062829 Report a problem
    9/2/2023Price change$94,000-5.1%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230062829 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Listed for sale$99,000+52.3%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230062829 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Sold$65,000-13.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2020Pending sale$75,000
    Source: Keller Williams #2200033573 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: Keller Williams via MLS #2200033573 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Pending sale$75,000
    Source: Keller Williams Paint Creek #2200033573 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Price change$75,000-6.3%
    5/31/2020Listed for sale$80,000
    5/21/2020Pending sale$80,000
    5/16/2020Price change$80,000+6.7%
    4/28/2020Price change$75,000-6.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for sale$80,000+172.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2018Sold$29,360
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,527 -0.1%$35,800 +17.8%
    2024$1,528 +0.1%$30,400
    2023$1,527 +1%$30,400
    2022$1,512 $30,400 +1.3%
    2021-- $30,000
    2020-- $30,000
    2019-- $30,000
    2018-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48042