Skip main navigation
Sold for $304,000
  • $304,000

    5587 Tucker Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    4beds
    1,486sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $334,300 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,300

    $318,000 - $351,000

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,766/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,766/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this lovely newly renovated home. It is a four bedroom home with a finished basement that includes a bedroom and living room. The home has lovely curb appeal and is located just minutes from Southern college and 2 minute from the walking trails and local park. Being sold by Owner/Agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Duval 423-316-5411,

    United Real Estate Experts

    Bought with:

    Angela Duval, 358265

    United Real Estate Experts

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1369420

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Tub/shower Combo
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: Finished,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,486
    • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Porch - Covered
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 170
    • Features: Sloped, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141 050
    • Special conditions: Investor,Personal Interest

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Stone
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ooltewah
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2023Sold$304,000+1.7%$205/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1369420 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Contingent$299,000$201/sqft
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$299,000+276.1%$201/sqft
    1/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for rent$2,450+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for rent$2,350+20.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/25/2020Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for rent$1,950+39.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listing removed$1,399+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2016Price change$1,395-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2016Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2016Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Reon Properties Report a problem
    12/7/2015Sold$79,500-11.6%$53/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1237283 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listed for sale$89,900-32.4%$60/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Partners of Chattanooga #1230747 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Sold$133,077-4.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2008Sold$140,000+23.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2007Sold$113,500+2.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2006Sold$111,000+38.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2001Sold$80,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,974 +31.9%$76,025 +93.6%
    2024$1,496 $39,275
    2023$1,496 +4.4%$39,275
    2022$1,434 +63.1%$39,275
    2021$879 -7.2%$39,275 +14.7%
    2020$947 $34,250
    2019$947 $34,250
    2018$947 -31.7%$34,250
    2017$1,387 +13.6%$34,250
    2016$1,221 --
    2015$1,221 $29,300
    2014$1,221 --
    2013-- $29,300 -2.7%
    2012-- $30,100
    2011-- $30,100
    2010-- $30,100
    2009-- $30,100 +25%
    2008-- $24,075
    2007-- $24,075
    2006-- $24,075
    2005-- $24,075 +20.1%
    2004-- $20,050
    2003-- $20,050
    2002-- $20,050
    2001-- $20,050 +10%
    2000-- $18,225

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37363