Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $59,900

    559 Redondo Rd, Youngstown, OH 44504

    3beds
    2,580sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1924
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $23/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer furnaceLarge enclosed front porchLaundry areaSump pump
    A lil TLC, some creativity & you'll make this a spacious 3 bedroom 1 bath home on the Northside with the VA services in your backyard. Home features carpeting & original hardwood trim throughout. The large enclosed front porch is a great place to relax and enjoy the neighborhood scenes. Large livingroom and diningroom with builit-ins on main floor including the Kitchen with space to add a sitting area and/or pantry. Upstairs features a full large bathroom with bonus room attached, 3 bedrooms with 2 large closets in the primary bedroom. The Basement is an open slate with great storage space, laundry area with a newer furnace and a sump pump. There's also an oversized attached 2.5 car garage with door opener. Make your appointment today! Home is within the City of Youngstown and has many home ownership incentive programs. Home is being SOLD AS-IS with contents.
    17 days
    |
    248
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Janeen R Shackelford 330-984-2900 janeen.shackelford@brokersSOLD.com,

    Brokers Realty Group

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5205336MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Sump Pump,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,580
      • Total interior livable area: 2,580 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,720
      • Finished area below ground: 860
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 7,492.32 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 530810228.000
      • Special conditions: Estate,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Conventional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Block
      • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • Year built: 1924

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $23/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $72,990
      • Annual tax amount: $1,073
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$59,900$23/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5205336 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$59,900+106.6%$23/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5205336 Report a problem
        10/14/1994Sold$29,000$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,217 +0.8%$25,550
        2023$1,208 +105.8%$25,550 +168.1%
        2022$587 0%$9,530
        2021$587 -0.6%$9,530
        2020$590 +7.7%$9,530 +19.9%
        2019$548 +0.7%$7,950
        2018$544 -1.6%$7,950
        2017$553 +18583.1%$7,950 -6.6%
        2016$3 $8,510
        2015$3 $8,510
        2014$3 $8,510
        2013$3 $8,510
        2012$3 $8,510
        2011$3 -97.8%$8,510 -24.4%
        2010$136 -78%$11,250
        2009$618 +17.9%$11,250
        2008$524 +0.1%$11,250
        2007$524 0%$11,250
        2006$524 +8.8%$11,250 +16%
        2005$481 -32.1%$9,700
        2003$709 -0.1%--
        2002$710 --
        2001$710 +1.2%--
        2000$701 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Heights

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable