Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $146,700

    559 Wiggins Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $146,700 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $146,700

    $111,000 - $182,000

    $1,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1440 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 559 Wiggins Rd, Tellico Plains, TN 37385.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Electric, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11701903000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tellico Plains

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Cooling, Window Unit
    • Heat: Central, Other Heat Type
    • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
    • Fuel: Electric
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level
    • Misc Features: Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets, Walk-in Shower, Internet Available
    • Siding: Vinyl
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Windows - Aluminum, Doors - Storm, Cable Available (TV Only)
    • Construction: Frame, Block
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • View: Wooded, Country Setting, Seasonal Mountain
    • Fireplace_2: Other, Yes
    • SqFt - Source: Owner
    • Lot Description: Irregular
    • Style: Double Wide
    • Type: Mobile/Manufactured
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Security Alarm, Smoke Detector, Dryer, Washer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2019Sold$64,400-14.1%$45/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3171691 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Pending sale$75,000$52/sqft
    Source: Tellico Mountain Realty, LLC #1052932 Report a problem
    10/21/2018Price change$75,000-6.1%$52/sqft
    8/15/2018Listed for sale$79,900+247.4%$55/sqft
    8/31/2015Sold$23,000-34.3%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2015Sold$35,000-55.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2008Sold$78,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$360 +38.6%$23,625 +38.6%
    2024$260 $17,050
    2023$260 +53%$17,050 +125.1%
    2022$170 $7,575
    2021$170 $7,575
    2020$170 +13.1%$7,575
    2019$150 $7,575
    2018$150 +2.7%$7,575
    2017$146 -8%$7,575
    2016$159 $7,575
    2015$159 0%$7,575 0%
    2014$159 $7,578
    2013$159 $7,578
    2012-- $7,578 -31.5%
    2011$216 +23.4%$11,063
    2010$175 $11,063
    2009$175 0%$11,063
    2008$175 $11,063
    2007-- $11,063 +24.1%
    2006$172 +14.9%$8,911
    2005$150 -9.8%$8,911 +2.6%
    2004$166 $8,688
    2002$166 $8,688
    2001-- $8,688 -70.2%
    2000-- $29,113

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37385