Welcome to 559 Willowbrook Rd — a beautifully renovated 3 bed 1.5 bath Cape Cod in the heart of Havertown offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the professionally landscaped yard, covered front porch, and timeless brick exterior create outstanding curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout the first floor, recessed lighting, fresh neutral paint tones, and an updated open-concept flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room is highlighted by a sleek fireplace feature wall and seamlessly connects to the dining area and stunning remodeled kitchen. The kitchen showcases white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, gold hardware accents, a peninsula for additional seating, and a full LG stainless steel appliance package. Natural light pours throughout the home, creating a warm and welcoming feel in every room. Upstairs features beautifully refinished hardwood floors and generously sized bedrooms with charming Cape Cod character. The updated bathrooms offer stylish finishes and modern touches throughout. The finished lower level provides additional flexible living space perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or playroom. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard, private driveway, attached garage with new epoxy flooring, and covered outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Conveniently located near parks, Lanerch Country Club, shopping, dining, schools, and public transportation, this move-in ready home offers modern updates while maintaining classic Havertown charm. Schedule your appointment today!
For sale
$575,000
559 Willowbrook Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
3beds
1,810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$562,000 Zestimate®
$318/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsProfessionally landscaped yardSpacious backyardGold hardware accentsTimeless brick exteriorCovered front porchOutstanding curb appeal
- 7 days |
- 1,622 |
- 105 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe Milani 215-206-4697,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. (610) 853-2700,
Co-Listing Agent: Kyle Wilson 484-238-4247,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2115230
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Features
- Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,810
- Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,810
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Roof
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 51.00 x 100.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 22090281300
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $318/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,280
- Annual tax amount: $7,796
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$562,000
$534,000 - $590,000
$2,548/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+111%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $272,500+101.9%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/1995 | Sold | $135,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,355 +6.2% | $269,280 |
| 2024 | $6,924 +2.9% | $269,280 |
| 2023 | $6,727 +2.4% | $269,280 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | $269,280 |
| 2021 | $6,570 +853.6% | $269,280 +113.4% |
| 2020 | $689 -88% | $126,160 |
| 2019 | $5,756 +1.7% | $126,160 |
| 2018 | $5,657 +717.1% | $126,160 |
| 2017 | $692 | $126,160 |
| 2016 | $692 | $126,160 |
| 2015 | $692 | $126,160 |
| 2014 | $692 +2.8% | $126,160 |
| 2013 | $674 +2.8% | $126,160 |
| 2012 | $655 +0.3% | $126,160 |
| 2011 | $654 +2% | $126,160 |
| 2010 | $640 +7.5% | $126,160 |
| 2009 | $596 | $126,160 |
| 2008 | $596 +8.3% | $126,160 |
| 2007 | $550 | $126,160 |
| 2006 | $550 -2% | $126,160 |
| 2005 | $561 | $126,160 |
| 2004 | $561 +8.5% | $126,160 |
| 2003 | $517 +7.9% | $126,160 |
| 2002 | $479 | $126,160 |
| 2000 | $479 | $126,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19083