Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $310,400

    5590 Ormond Rd, White Lake, MI 48383

    3beds
    2baths
    2,203sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1938
    -- sqft lot
    $310,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    12 days
    |
    178
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,203
      • Total interior livable area: 2,203 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.31 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1206401036
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Condition
      • Year built: 1938

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: White Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $267,840
      • Annual tax amount: $4,585
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $310,400

        $289,000 - $332,000

        $2,146/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,585 +1.7%$133,920 +7.5%
        2023$4,510 +6.9%$124,620 -7.5%
        2022$4,219 +36.7%$134,770 +13.6%
        2021$3,086 $118,610 +32%
        2020-- $89,850 -0.2%
        2019$3,020 +16%$90,010 +24.5%
        2018$2,603 -12.5%$72,270
        2017$2,975 $72,270 +7.4%
        2016$2,975 $67,280 +9.5%
        2015-- $61,470 +10.3%
        2014-- $55,750 -3.4%
        2011-- $57,730 -17.2%
        2010$3,632 -9.3%$69,730 -14.5%
        2009$4,004 $81,570

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48383

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable