Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (5/12)
    $124,900

    55917 Cabbage Rd, Astor, FL 32102

    2beds
    863sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    9,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable and inviting layoutWarm and welcoming atmospherePlenty of natural light
    Seller says BRING ANY OFFER! Welcome to your private slice of Old Florida charm at 55917 Cabbage Road in Astor! Nestled on a spacious lot surrounded by natural beauty, this property offers the perfect blend of tranquility, outdoor adventure, and laid-back living. Located just moments from the St. Johns River, this home is a dream for boating, fishing, and nature enthusiasts alike. Enjoy peaceful mornings with coffee on the porch, listening to the sounds of wildlife, and unwind in the evenings with breathtaking sunsets beneath a canopy of mature trees. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable and inviting layout with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this home provides endless potential to make it your own. With no HOA, ample space for your boats, RVs, and toys, and easy access to nearby parks, marinas, and local dining, this is true Florida living at its best. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of Astor’s hidden paradise—schedule your private showing today!
    34 days
    |
    210
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kari Craig 386-225-7499,

    COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC 386-237-5721

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: FC317598MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Flagler

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 863
      • Total interior livable area: 863 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 241527010000800400
      • Zoning: R-7
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: ASTOR FOREST CAMPSITES UNREC
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Astor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $15,000
      • Annual tax amount: $145
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 271 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Kari Craig

      Kari Craig

      (386) 225-7499

DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$124,900-16.7%$145/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC317598 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$149,900-6.3%$174/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC317598 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listing removed$160,000$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #R4910310 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Listed for sale$160,000$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #R4910310 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Listing removed$160,000$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #R4909406 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Listed for sale$160,000+841.2%$185/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #R4909406 Report a problem
        3/25/2025Sold$17,000+1033.3%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/15/2018Sold$1,500$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$145 -49%$7,310 +9.9%
        2024$284 +38.9%$6,650 +9.9%
        2023$205 +49.2%$6,050 +10%
        2022$137 +0.4%$5,500
        2021$137 +3%$5,500 +10%
        2020$133 -1.9%$5,000
        2019$135 $5,000
        2018-- $5,000 -50%
        2017-- $10,000
        2016-- $10,000
        2015-- $10,000
        2014-- $10,000
        2010$152 -28.5%$10,000 -28.6%
        2009$213 -17.6%$14,000 -17.6%
        2008$258 +373.6%$17,000 -40.5%
        2007$55 +15%$28,581 +2.5%
        2006$47 +37.8%$27,884 +3%
        2005$34 +60.7%$27,072
        2004$21 +56.3%--
        2003$14 $26,413 +4.9%
        2002-- $25,190 +1.6%
        2001-- $24,794
        2000$406 $24,794

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32102

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable