Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $157,700

    5597 E Boy Scout Rd, Saint Anne, IL 60964

    3beds
    1,305sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    2.43 Acres Lot
    $157,700 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,700

    $134,000 - $181,000

    $1,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1305 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5597 E Boy Scout Rd, Saint Anne, IL 60964.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 121818400006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic-Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Anne

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Parking Type: Space/s
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Other Information: School Bus Service
    • Sewer: Septic-Private
    • Water: Well-Private
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • Age: 100+ Years
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Parking: Driveway
    • Type of House 2: 1.5 Story
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Basement (Y/N): Partial
    • Lot Dimensions: 106049

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2023Sold$91,000-17.3%$70/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11738605 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Pending sale$110,000$84/sqft
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$110,000+69.2%$84/sqft
    7/26/2021Sold$65,000-4.4%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listing removed$68,000$52/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bradley #09694786 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$68,000-5.6%$52/sqft
    7/19/2017Listed for sale$72,000+5.9%$55/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #09694786 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listing removed$68,000$52/sqft
    Source: Speckman Realty Real Living B #08786370 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Price change$68,000-20%$52/sqft
    3/9/2015Price change$85,000-37.5%$65/sqft
    11/14/2014Listed for sale$135,900$104/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,579 +21.9%$44,277 +9%
    2023$2,937 +8%$40,621 +12.2%
    2022$2,720 +7.8%$36,188 +9.3%
    2021$2,524 +3.6%$33,124 +6.5%
    2020$2,437 +0.1%$31,102 +1.8%
    2019$2,434 +4.1%$30,567 +5%
    2018$2,338 $29,111
    2017$2,338 +4%$29,111 +2.5%
    2016$2,248 +0.8%$28,401 -2%
    2015$2,230 $28,981 -1.5%
    2014$2,230 $29,423 -2.7%
    2013-- $30,255 -7.7%
    2012-- $32,767
    2011-- $32,767 -5%
    2009$322 -9.7%$34,491 +1.6%
    2008$356 $33,932 +79%
    2002-- $18,957 +1.8%
    2001-- $18,620 +2%
    2000-- $18,255

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60964