Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $610,000

    56 Bee Tree Ridge Dr, Jasper, GA 30143

    3beds
    3,986sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $601,800 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $3,105 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $601,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,105/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the desirable Bent Tree community, this custom-built and renovated mountain home offers an ideal combination of luxury, comfort, and privacy. Situated on a private 1.47-acre lot, this home features a circular driveway, ample parking, and a fairly level wooded backyard with seasonal mountain views. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a rustic, open-concept floor plan with wide-plank pine flooring, wooden cathedral ceilings with beams, and a two-story Great Room featuring a wall of windows that fill the space with natural light and showcase stunning mountain views. The impressive floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace is a standout feature of the Great Room. Upstairs, a spacious loft overlooks the Great Room, adding to the open, airy feel of the home. The chef’s kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, new black stainless-steel appliances, new tile backsplash, a new Sili Granit farmhouse sink and hardware, and a pantry with pull-out shelves. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining area and Great Room, making it perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The main-level Primary Suite is a retreat in itself, offering a newly added sunroom/sitting room with an electric fireplace and direct access to the deck. The Primary Bathroom boasts a new shower, a whirlpool tub, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. On the main level, you’ll also find another guest bedroom, a hall bath with dual vanities, a large laundry room with a utility sink and plenty of cabinetry, and a two-car garage. The terrace level features a private in-law suite complete with a living room/kitchen, and a bedroom with a walk-in closet and sliding doors leading to the patio. A full bathroom is also included. Additionally, there’s a large flex space with a separate workshop room, offering endless possibilities for recreation or hobbies. Outdoor living is exceptional, with an expansive deck at the kitchen level and an oversized patio at the terrace level, both spanning the entire back of the home. Enjoy the beautiful outdoors in comfort and style while taking in the peaceful surroundings and mountain views. This home also includes a newer roof, a newer water heater, a whole-house generator, and many other recent upgrades, ensuring comfort and peace of mind for years to come.

Bought with:

    Toni Chiovatero, 410543

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7556032MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Sitting Room, In-Law Floorplan
    • Level: Master on Main, Sitting Room, In-Law Floorplan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Sitting Room, In-Law Floorplan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Other Surface Counters, Pantry, Second Kitchen, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump, Propane, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Other
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,986
    • Total interior livable area: 3,986 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,167
    • Finished area below ground: 1,819

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath, None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.47 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 024D 052
    • Other equipment: Generator
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Rustic
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cedar, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate
    Community
    • Community features: Country Club, Fishing, Gated, Golf, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, RV / Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Jasper
    • Subdivision: Bent Tree

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4,332 annually
    • Services included: Door Person, Reserve Fund, Security, Swim, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold$610,000-2.4%$153/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7556032 Report a problem
    4/13/2025Pending sale$625,000$157/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7556032 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$625,000+73.6%$157/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7556032 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Sold$360,000+24.1%$90/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5837692 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Sold$290,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,721 +2.9%$144,640 +4.3%
    2023$2,645 -2.7%$138,640
    2022$2,718 -6.7%$138,640
    2021$2,912 -5.1%$138,640
    2020$3,068 +2.1%$138,640 +3%
    2019$3,005 -1.6%$134,640
    2018$3,053 +14%$134,640 +18.4%
    2017$2,678 $113,703
    2016$2,678 -1.6%$113,703
    2015$2,721 +7.1%$113,703 -8.4%
    2014$2,541 -9%$124,172 +0%
    2013$2,791 $124,171
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$2,787 +16.6%$128,954
    2008$2,391 $128,954
    2007-- $128,954 +15%
    2006-- $112,124 +38.4%
    2005-- $81,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30143