Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $96,900

    56 Cady St, Rochester, NY 14608

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $96,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $96,900

    $74,000 - $125,000

    $1,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $604/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $604/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Now available for rent! This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom upstairs apartment at 56 Cady Street offers a comfortable and modern living space. The unit features fresh paint, plush carpeting in the bedrooms and living areas, and stylish vinyl flooring in the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinet space and a sink with a modern countertop. The apartment includes a large living room, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. The bedrooms are well-sized, with closet space for storage. The neutral color palette throughout the unit makes it easy to add your personal touch. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and dining, this apartment is perfect for families or professionals. Don't miss this opportunity to make 56 Cady Street your new home! $20.00 NONREFUNDABLE Background fee is required for everyone over the age of 18 year and older. *MUST BE 25 OR OLDER TO APPLY* Full Security Deposit is required. One-year lease. Torres Turnkey does have a broker's license. Torres Turnkey Property Management LLC. 645 Norton Street Rochester, NY 14621 We look forward to hearing from you!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012060130

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/12/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for rent$1,200+41.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for rent$850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2016Sold$69,900+1065%
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R283913 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Sold$6,000-39.4%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/18/2015Pending sale$9,900
    Source: Homepath #R283817 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$9,900-16.8%
    Source: Homepath #R283817 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$11,900-84.3%
    Source: Is Levy Realtor & Associates Report a problem
    7/23/2015Sold$75,719+536.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2015Price change$11,900-17.9%
    Source: Homepath #R263446 Report a problem
    2/25/2015Listed for sale$14,500
    Source: Homepath #R263446 Report a problem
    1/24/2015Listing removed$14,500
    Source: Homepath #R263446 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Listed for sale$14,500-59.6%
    Source: Is Levy Realtors #R263446 Report a problem
    11/19/1996Sold$35,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $49,000
    2024-- $49,000 +40%
    2023-- $35,000
    2022-- $35,000
    2021-- $35,000
    2020-- $35,000
    2018-- $35,000
    2017$2,083 $35,000
    2016-- $35,000
    2015$1,793 $35,000
    2014$1,793 $35,000
    2013-- $35,000
    2012-- $35,000 -5.4%
    2011-- $37,000
    2010-- $37,000
    2009-- $37,000 +15.6%
    2007-- $32,000
    2006-- $32,000
    2005-- $32,000
    2004-- $32,000
    2003-- $32,000
    2002-- $32,000
    2001-- $32,000
    2000-- $32,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plymouth - Exchange