Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $48,100

    56 Clove Rd, Montague Twp., NJ 07827

    2beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Goetchius 973-694-6500,

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Bought with:

    Joseph Goetchius

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3780199MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: .383 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140000500000003401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montague

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$37,000
    Source: GSMLS #3780199 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Pending sale$37,000
    Source: NJMLS #22015863 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Price change$37,000-26%
    Source: GSMLS #3780199 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Price change$50,000-26.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3780199 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$68,000-22.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3780199 Report a problem
    8/6/2022Price change$88,000-12%
    Source: GSMLS #3780199 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$100,000
    Source: NJMLS #22015863 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3754582 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Listed for sale$100,000+250.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3754582 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold$28,500+83.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2018Sold$15,500-37.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3475427 Report a problem
    10/22/2018Pending sale$24,900
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC #3475427 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$24,900-16.7%
    5/14/2018Price change$29,900-23.1%
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC #3460109 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Price change$38,900-2.8%
    1/29/2018Price change$40,000-15.8%
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL #3422718 Report a problem
    11/23/2017Price change$47,500-12.8%
    10/4/2017Listed for sale$54,500-57.9%
    5/11/2017Listing removed$129,500+51.7%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/23/2003Sold$85,350
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,416 $48,100
    2024$1,416 +1.8%$48,100
    2023$1,391 +0%$48,100
    2022$1,391 -55.4%$48,100 -54.7%
    2021$3,120 +4.4%$106,100
    2020$2,990 +3.9%$106,100
    2019$2,877 +3.4%$106,100
    2018$2,783 +1%$106,100
    2017$2,754 +4%$106,100
    2016$2,648 +33.4%$106,100
    2015$1,986 +3.6%$106,100 +109.7%
    2014$1,916 +4.6%$50,600
    2011$1,832 +1.5%$50,600
    2010$1,804 +2.9%$50,600
    2009$1,753 $50,600
    2008-- $50,600
    2007-- $50,600
    2006-- $50,600
    2005-- $50,600
    2004-- $50,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07827