56 Coles Road, Middletown, CT 06457
Home value
$530,700
$504,000 - $557,000
$3,470/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,470/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,470/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,746/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,746/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cheryl L. Zalewski (860)930-9506,
eXp Realty 866-828-3951
Lisa A. Ogren, RES.0778957
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 264.69 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.3 x 17.3
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156.17 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.1 x 9.7
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 138.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.1
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 206.7 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19.5 x 10.6
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower, Tile Floor
- Level: Upper
- Area: 87.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 7.5
Bathroom
- Features: Remodeled, Tub w/Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 45.55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 9.11
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 138.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.1
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 176.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 12.5
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Sliders
- Level: Main
- Area: 204.66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.9 x 12.11
Living room
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 163.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 12.5
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Wine Cooler, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,174
- Total interior livable area: 2,174 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,174
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1016464
- Zoning: R-15
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Private School(s), Shopping/Mall
Location
- Region: Middletown
- Subdivision: Southwind
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $540,000+3.9%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $519,900$239/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #24158283 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,900-1%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $525,000$241/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #24158283 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $525,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+73.6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2016 | Sold | $302,500+6.1%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2003 | Sold | $285,000+67.6%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/1996 | Sold | $170,095$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,094 +5.7% | $285,190 |
| 2024 | $10,495 +4.8% | $285,190 |
| 2023 | $10,010 +8.5% | $285,190 +36% |
| 2022 | $9,224 | $209,630 |
| 2021 | $9,224 -0.5% | $209,630 |
| 2020 | $9,266 -0.5% | $209,630 |
| 2019 | $9,308 +1.6% | $209,630 |
| 2018 | $9,161 +8.9% | $209,630 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $8,411 +2.9% | $198,370 |
| 2016 | $8,173 | $198,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06457