56 Dover Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Home value
$280,300
$255,000 - $308,000
$1,602/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,602/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,602/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$350/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$350/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JEFFREY D KRANTZ (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
MELISSA A KRANTZ PC 573-216-0482,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
EBBIE BOGEMA, 1999035332
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
PAULA BELLAMY, PC, 1999133823
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,434
- Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Cove, Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 132010003006041000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One and One Half Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1986
- Major remodel year: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well, Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Cable TV, Internet Access
Location
- Region: Rocky Mount
- Subdivision: Paradise Hills
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 annually
- Amenities included: Dock
- Services included: Dock Reserve, Water, Reserve Fund
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3563682 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Pending sale | $250,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Contingent | $250,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $692 +3.5% | $15,170 |
| 2023 | $668 0% | $15,170 |
| 2022 | $669 | $15,170 |
| 2021 | -- | $15,170 +13.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $13,340 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $612 +3.9% | $13,340 -2.5% |
| 2017 | $590 +0.5% | $13,680 -1% |
| 2016 | $587 | $13,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,820 +10.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65072