Skip main navigation
Sold for $801,000
  • $801,000

    56 Harbor Ridge Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    3beds
    2,676sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $770,800 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $4,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $770,800

    $732,000 - $809,000

    $4,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 56 Harbor Ridge Lane: a beautiful, young colonial in the highly desirable Harbor Ridge neighborhood of Tiverton, RI. This turnkey home sits on a spacious, .69 acre lot offering privacy, serenity, and beautiful views of the abutting woodlands. Built in 2019, everything still feels like new. This 2200 square foot colonial boasts a spacious, versatile floor plan with plenty of options for customization based on your family's needs. The first-floor features gleaming hardwoods throughout, an open concept kitchen/dining space, full dining room, a huge great room/family room with gas insert for cozy nights by the fire, a half bathroom, and a versatile office/den/flex space. The second-floor features three good sized bedrooms including a primary suite, a second full bathroom, and super convenient laundry room. A HUGE bonus is the finished walkout basement which features an additional 476 square feet of living space including a fourth bedroom, a third full bathroom, bonus/family room, and ample storage! Enjoy nights on the back deck overlooking the beautiful backyard with ample room for outdoor entertaining. Make Harbor Ridge home and see why Tiverton is one of RI's most desirable areas! Do nothing except move right in! This one will not last!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christy Querceto 401-742-1858,

    The Q Group Realty

    Bought with:

    Jodi Donovan, RES.0043288

    Keller Williams South Watuppa

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1403471MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Wall (Plaster), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Stairs, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Floors), Insulation (Walls), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Bedroom(s),Family Room,Storage Space,Utility
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,200
    • Total interior livable area: 2,676 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,200
    • Finished area below ground: 476

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Integral, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1344
    • Parcel number: TIVEM118B626
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Plaster, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Municipal
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Highway Access, Interstate, Marina, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Tiverton
    • Subdivision: Harbor Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$801,000+5.4%$299/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1403471 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Pending sale$760,000$284/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1403471 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$760,000+79.9%$284/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1403471 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Sold$422,400$158/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1210947 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,592 +5.9%$596,600 +40.3%
    2023$6,222 $425,300
    2022$6,222 +2.5%$425,300
    2021$6,069 +989.6%$425,300 +1136.3%
    2020$557 $34,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02878