Skip main navigation
Active
  • $94,500

    56 Lane Road, Deblois, ME 04622

    3beds
    780sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    3.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful setting
    **Welcome to ''Bear Camp'' 🐻** Known in the community as *''Bear Camp,''* this property at 56 Lane Road in Deblois offers a truly unique opportunity. The home and outbuildings provide plenty of space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. It's a peaceful setting surrounded by Maine's natural beauty—an ideal spot for a camp, a quiet getaway, or even a year-round home. Located within easy reach of Milbridge and Cherryfield, you can enjoy country living with town conveniences just a short drive away. If you're looking for a property with character and local history, *Bear Camp* is ready for its next chapter.
    207 days
    |
    1,160
    |
    119
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1641369MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Shower
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Exterior Entry,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 780
      • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 780
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 3.7 Acres
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: DEBLM002L013
      • Zoning: Resi

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Camp,Cape Cod,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Stone, Pillar/Post/Pier

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,400
      • Annual tax amount: $664
      • Date on market: 10/20/2025
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,439/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/26/2026Listed for sale$94,500$121/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1641369 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Pending sale$94,500$121/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #1641369 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Contingent$94,500$121/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1641369 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Listed for sale$94,500$121/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1641369 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Pending sale$94,500$121/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #1641369 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Contingent$94,500$121/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1641369 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listed for sale$94,500-20.6%$121/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1641369 Report a problem
        4/10/2025Listing removed$119,000$153/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #1606549 Report a problem
        2/4/2025Price change$119,000-4.7%$153/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1606549 Report a problem
        12/19/2024Price change$124,900-6.7%$160/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1606549 Report a problem
        10/11/2024Listed for sale$133,900-4.3%$172/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1606549 Report a problem
        10/2/2024Listing removed$139,900$179/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #1585282 Report a problem
        8/5/2024Price change$139,900-6.7%$179/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1585282 Report a problem
        6/4/2024Listed for sale$150,000$192/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #1585282 Report a problem
        6/3/2024Contingent$150,000$192/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1585282 Report a problem
        5/12/2024Price change$150,000-3.2%$192/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1585282 Report a problem
        4/21/2024Listed for sale$155,000$199/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1585282 Report a problem
        4/12/2024Contingent$155,000$199/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1585282 Report a problem
        3/30/2024Listed for sale$155,000-8.8%$199/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1585282 Report a problem
        2/26/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Maine Listings #1570101 Report a problem
        8/26/2023Listed for sale$170,000$218/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1570101 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$664 $47,400
        2023$664 $47,400
        2022$664 +34.7%$47,400
        2021$493 -1%$47,400
        2020$498 $47,400
        2019$498 +7.1%$47,400
        2018$465 -1.9%$47,400
        2016$474 $47,400
        2015$474 +25.1%$47,400
        2014$379 $47,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04622

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable