Skip main navigation
Active
  • $725,000

    56 Pyatt Rd, White Salmon, WA 98672

    3beds
    1,942sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    10.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located just 6± miles up Snowden Road, this inviting one-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and space to roam on 10.25 picturesque acres. A beautiful mix of open pasture and mature deciduous trees creates a peaceful setting with stunning double mountain views, including a front-row look at Mt. Hood from the covered front porch or your living room.Inside, the open, bright, and comfortable floor plan is designed for easy living, featuring warm maple cabinetry, granite tile countertops, and inviting living spaces filled with natural light. Whether gathering with friends or enjoying a quiet morning at home, the layout offers both functionality and charm.Outside, the possibilities are wide open. The partially fenced acreage provides room for a hobby farm, animals, gardens, or simply extra breathing room. A large powered shop adds incredible flexibility for projects, storage, equipment, or recreational gear.If you’ve been looking for peaceful country living with views, usable land, and a welcoming home base in the Columbia River Gorge, this property offers the space and setting to make it your own.
    5 days
    |
    284
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Chamness 541-490-3147,

    Windermere CRG

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 200298736MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Eat Bar, Granite, Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom, Pantry
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,942
      • Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: RV Hookup
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 10.25 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Trees, Acres 10 to 20
      Details
      • Additional structures: RVHookup, ToolShed
      • Parcel number: 03110454000100
      • Zoning: RR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Stem Wall
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Standard Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Satellite Internet Service

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: White Salmon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $373/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $528,690
      • Annual tax amount: $5,259
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$725,000$373/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #200298736 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,950 +11.8%$528,690 +12.7%
        2023$4,429 +5.7%$469,190 +6.6%
        2022$4,190 +9.7%$440,190 +27.4%
        2021$3,818 +81.9%$345,590 -7.9%
        2020$2,098 $375,070 +94.7%
        2018$2,098 $192,670 -1.9%
        2017$2,098 +20.5%$196,320 +1%
        2016$1,742 $194,290 -0.5%
        2015$1,742 $195,190
        2013$1,742 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98672

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable