Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,000

    56 Ridgewood Rd, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007

    3beds
    1,322sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $393,000 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,000

    $373,000 - $413,000

    $2,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2022 Updated Ranch Bungalow 3 bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms. Featuring Primary En Suite with New Tile, Vanities and Modern Finishes. Paint and New Wood Laminate throughout, New Kitchen Cabinets, Large Living Space and Separate Dining Room, Separate Laundry Room, New Light Fixtures, Heated 1 car garage, Great Patio and Fully Fenced Backyard with Shed for extras. New Furnace 2022, New Water Heater 2023, A/C Referbished 2022, Roof 6 Years Old, New large windows at front of the home. Just Move In and Enjoy the Great location nestled in a Quiet Neighborhood near Highways, Shopping, Busse Woods and Neighborhood Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,322 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0821411025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elk Grove Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$330,000-2.9%$250/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11712702 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$340,000-1.4%$257/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$345,000-1.4%$261/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11712702 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for sale$350,000$265/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11712702 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listed for sale$350,000+79.5%$265/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11690483 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 1st Class Homes #10100674 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Price change$1,500-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 1st Class Homes #10100674 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    9/19/2018Sold$195,000+31.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/1999Sold$148,500$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,514 +3.9%$25,653
    2022$6,268 +28.7%$25,653 +46.2%
    2021$4,872 +3.8%$17,550
    2020$4,693 -1.1%$17,550 -10%
    2019$4,747 +2.9%$19,500 -3.7%
    2018$4,612 +0.4%$20,248
    2017$4,595 +1.8%$20,248
    2016$4,516 +6.1%$20,248 +9.3%
    2015$4,258 -11.7%$18,524 -11%
    2014$4,820 +2.7%$20,819
    2013$4,695 -4.4%$20,819 -11.8%
    2012$4,913 +3.1%$23,606
    2011$4,763 +16%$23,606
    2010$4,106 -0.4%$23,606 -11.4%
    2009$4,122 +24.5%$26,636 -7%
    2008$3,312 +13.8%$28,641
    2007$2,910 -3.6%$28,641 +29.1%
    2006$3,020 +8.8%$22,179
    2005$2,775 +4%$22,179
    2004$2,669 +0.1%$22,179 +24.8%
    2003$2,665 -4.3%$17,774
    2002$2,784 +28%$17,774
    2001$2,175 -11.6%$17,774 +16.1%
    2000$2,460 +1.6%$15,305
    1999$2,422 $15,305

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60007