Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $420,000

    56 S Needles Point, Inverness, FL 34453

    3beds
    2,285sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $106/mo HOA

    What's special

    Center islandCorian countertopsIndoor laundry roomFamily roomClassic spanish tile roofGrand double-door entryVinyl-fenced backyard
    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the gated community of Belmont Hills in Inverness, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offers over 2,285 square feet of interior living space on an oversized .58-acre lot. With a grand double-door entry, paver driveway, side-entry 2-car garage, and classic Spanish tile roof, this home is filled with character, functionality, and endless potential for the next owner to make it their own. Designed with a desirable split floorplan, the home features multiple living spaces including a formal living room, family room, formal dining room, and a bright breakfast nook overlooking the screened-in pool area. The oversized kitchen offers Corian countertops, bar seating, center island, pantry, and plenty of cabinet space—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. One of the standout features is the seamless indoor-outdoor flow, with three separate access points to the screened lanai and pool area from the family room, formal living room, and spacious master suite. The formal living room’s sliding glass doors fully open to create an expansive connection to the outdoor living space. The private primary suite features hardwood flooring, a walk-in closet, and an oversized en-suite bath complete with double vanities, Corian countertops, a large walk-in shower, and relaxing jetted tub. Ceramic tile runs throughout the main living areas, while the guest bedrooms are comfortably carpeted. Additional highlights include plantation shutters, sliding shades over the glass doors, ceiling fans throughout, newer AC only 3 years old, indoor laundry room, vinyl-fenced backyard, and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. This home is ready for a little TLC and a new owner’s personal touch, making it an incredible opportunity in one of Inverness’ sought-after gated communities. Motivated seller and priced to sell—don’t miss your chance to unlock the potential of this beautiful pool home!
    10 hours
    |
    100
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sarah Lieto 352-713-9103,

    FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY 352-857-9748

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM725128MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,132
      • Total interior livable area: 2,285 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
      • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      • Dimensions: 106 x 251
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19E19S040010000B00140
      • Zoning: PDR
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated Community - No Guard
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: BELMONT HILLS UNTI 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $106 monthly
      • HOA name: Cyle Moses
      • HOA phone: 352-746-6060
      Location
      • Region: Inverness

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $352,595
      • Annual tax amount: $3,736
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$420,000+68.7%$184/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM725128 Report a problem
        1/10/2020Sold$249,000+3.8%$109/sqft
        Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #785593 Report a problem
        12/4/2019Pending sale$239,900$105/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Realty One - Lecanto #785593 Report a problem
        10/14/2019Price change$239,900-4%$105/sqft
        9/30/2019Price change$249,900-2%$109/sqft
        9/12/2019Price change$254,900-1.6%$112/sqft
        8/28/2019Listed for sale$259,000-22.7%$113/sqft
        11/13/2010Listing removed$335,000$147/sqft
        Source: Assurance Group Realty, Inc #334533 Report a problem
        3/9/2010Price change$335,000-13%$147/sqft
        10/19/2009Listed for sale$385,000+805.9%$168/sqft
        8/7/2002Sold$42,500-13.1%$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/17/2001Sold$48,900$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,566 +2.4%$270,914 +3%
        2023$3,482 +6.9%$263,023 +3%
        2022$3,257 +4.2%$255,362 +3%
        2021$3,125 -13.1%$247,924 +3.2%
        2020$3,597 +54.2%$240,320 +26%
        2019$2,332 +1.1%$190,766 +1.9%
        2018$2,307 +3.8%$187,209 +2.1%
        2017$2,221 -8.1%$183,358 +2.1%
        2016$2,418 $179,587 +0.7%
        2015$2,418 $178,339 +0.8%
        2014$2,418 +2.6%$176,924 +1.5%
        2013$2,357 -15.9%$174,310 -1.2%
        2012$2,801 -8.9%$176,393 -8.6%
        2011$3,075 -7.8%$193,044 -8.6%
        2010$3,334 -14.3%$211,290 -11.3%
        2009$3,893 +8.3%$238,322 +7.7%
        2008$3,593 -13%$221,254 -15.4%
        2007$4,131 -5.9%$261,400 -2.1%
        2006$4,389 +442.5%$267,100 +493.6%
        2005$809 -4.3%$45,000
        2004$846 +13.9%$45,000 +10.3%
        2003$742 +5.1%$40,800 +6.8%
        2002$706 +10.5%$38,200 +9.8%
        2000$639 $34,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34453

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable